標題: 污水下水道系統水資源回收與再利用研究 -以彰化縣二林鎮污水下水道系統放流水為例

關鍵字: domestic wastewater; 污水 wastewater reuse criteria wastewater reuse technology; 廢污水回收再利用; 水質標準; 再利用技術

引用: 中文部分 洪仁陽、盧至人、林明德、胡慶祥....等譯,「水回收再利用(上、下)」,國立編譯館,民國91年2月 內政部營建署,「公共污水下水道污水處理廠放流水再利用規劃之研究」,台灣水環境再生協會,民國93年12月 倪振鴻、陳重男、蔡元正、陳文賓、陳治欣,「砂過濾、超微過濾與臭氧處理技術應用生活污水回收再利用之研究」,第二十六屆廢水處理技術研討會,2001 何秀汝、涂曉娟、李麗雲、吳志超、吳俊哲,「薄膜(UF)及臭氧程序應用於二級生活放流污水處理之探討」,第二十六屆廢水處理技術研討會,2001 張添晉、陳致谷、吳冠德,「薄膜程序應用於都市污水廠放流水再生利用之初步研究」,第三屆水再生及再利用研討會,1997 李丁來、葉宣顯、謝啟男,「高雄地區高級淨水處理工程簡介」,臭氧科技應用與管理研討會,環境品質文教基金會,2003 王先登、王今方,「務實與落實-新加坡節水成功之道」,節水季刊第25期,2002 何信賢,「新加坡新生水的產出與利用」,經濟部水利署永續發展簡訊第二期,2002年9月 經濟部水利署,「台灣水再生利用調查規劃」,陳筱華博士等,工研院能資所,2002年 經濟部水利署,「多元化水資源開發先期計畫」,民國92年11月 經濟部水利署,「台灣地區水資源總量管制機制規劃」,民國93年4月 中興工程科技研究發展基金會,「台灣下水道發展策略」,民國91年6月 彰化縣政府,「彰化縣二林鎮污水下水道系統第一期實施計畫」,民國92年2月 彰化縣政府,「彰化縣二林鎮污水下水道系統規劃」,民國89年12月 邱仁杰、張添晉、歐陽嶠暉,公共污水下水道污水處理再生水之回收利用策略,第十四屆下水道與水環境再生研討會論文集,台灣水環境再生協會,民國93年8月 經濟部水利署,台灣地區水資源開發綱領計畫,(http://www.wrb.gov. tw/WaterInfo/wrproj/main/main.htm) 行政院,「新十大建設」網站,(http://tnmcp.gio.gov.tw/) 行政院環保署,「放流水管制標準」、民國90年2月 行政院環保署,「土壤處理標準」,民國92年1月 西文部分 Adin Avner and Takashi Asano , “The role of physical-chemical treatment in wastewater reclamation and reuse”, Water Science and Technology Volume: 37, Issue: 10, 1998. Nicklas Paxeus, “Organic Pollutants in the Effluents of Large Wastewater Treatment Plants in Sweden”, Wat. Res. Vol. 30 No. 5, pp. 1115-1122, 1996 Weizhen Lu , Andrew Y.T. Leung, “A preliminary study on potential of developing shower/laundrywastewater reclamation and reuse system,” Chemosphere, Vol.52, pp 1451-1459, 2003. U.S. EPA “Guidelines for Water Reuse”, Center for Environmental Research Information, EPA/625/R-92/004, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1992 Angelakis, A. N., Marecos Do Monte M. H. F. and Asano T., “The status of wastewater rese practice in the Mediterranean basin: need for guidelines”, Wat. Res. Vol. 33 No. 10, pp. 2201-2217, 1999 Asano, Takashi, Levine, Audrey d., “Wastewater reclamation, recycling and reuse: past, present, and future”, Water Science and Technology, Vol. 33, issue: 10-11, pp. 1-14, 1999 日本建設省,「日本下水處理循環利用技術指針(案) 」,昭和56年(1981) 日本建設省,「日本下水處理之修景‧親水利用水質檢討手冊(案) 」,平成元年(1989) 宇田川富男,「雜用水道之現狀」,下水道協會雜誌,平成3年(1991) The Japan Sewage Works Assoc., “National Land Agency”, 1998 東京都下水道局,年度資料,平成13年(2001) 日本國土交通省,「國土技術政策總合研究所年次報告書集報告 」,平成12年(2000) 日本建設省,「日本下水道現狀與課題」,日本下水道協會,平成4年

摘要: 「水」在人類日常生活中,不僅是每日生活所必須,也是農、工、商業活動不可或缺的資源。台灣地區的降雨相當豐沛,年降雨量約90億立方公尺,降雨集中在五月至十月的豐水期,十一月至四月為雨量較少的枯水期,降雨的時空分布不均造成豐枯流量差異甚大。台灣地形狹長地勢陡峭,河溪均發源於高山峻嶺,流短水急。整年約有80%的河水逕流入海,地形陡峭使得雨水存蓄不易,必須利用水庫儲存,是為台灣水資源利用之最大限制。而隨著台灣地區經濟高度成長、都市化與產業結構之改變,用水需求量亦逐漸增加。近來生態環境日益遭受破壞,潔淨水源取得日益困難,加上水庫因工商業發達,土石流及優養化的問題日益嚴重,造成水源取得與水源水質保護均屬不易。故廢污水回收再利用將成為未來台灣地區開發多元化水源計畫中,重要之一環,其中以公共污水下水道污水處理廠之處理水具有穩定性高、水質較佳、污染負荷低及水量大之特性,可開發為新興替代水源,落實水資源再利用觀念,以滿足各項用水的需求。本研究以公共污水處理廠之處理水為研究標的,分析都市污水處理後再利用之相關問題。 美國與日本是兩個水再生利用成功之國家,但是再利用之型態與途徑有部分差異。美國加州是較乾旱的地區,以農業灌溉為主,其水再生利用方式多屬於開放型循環(open reuse system),反之日本是人口密集、高度城市化的國家,其水回收之方式多屬於封閉型循環(closed reuse system),多由建築內或社區內之處理設施利用中水道完成自用型之回收方式(self reuse),以廁所沖洗為水回收利用之大宗。 公共污水下水道放流水應用之途徑相當多元,需依據缺水狀況、風險安全及民眾接受度決定,目前台灣地區再利用途徑應可以歸類成六大項,分類如下:1.農業灌溉2.澆灌與清洗3.都市非飲用-建築物中水道系統 (沖廁、空調與清洗)4.工業次級用水再利用5.環境及景觀用水6.地下水補注。 本研究首先進行國內、外各種公共污水下水道污水處理廠放流水再利用相關資料文獻、各國法令、案例和再利用技術之收集、彙整。依據回收水再利用途徑與水質要求,評估處理水回收再利用之可行性,針對各種不同用途的水質標準、水再利用政策和發展策略提出建議,並以彰化縣二林鎮污水下水道系統放流水為例,以期二林地區放流水回收再利用與本地區污水處理廠建設結合,以更有效回收水資源。

Water is a critical resource for human life. Economic prosperity in Taiwan has prompted an increasing demand for water resource. Taiwan is a country abundant in precipitation that amounts to an annual rainfall of ninety (90) billion cubic meters, yet constantly experiencing water shortage due to the high population. The rainy season is from May to October with the rest of the year relatively dry. Due to longitudinal shape of Taiwan and the steepness of mountains, rivers are short in general and water flows rather rapidly. The steep terrain makes it difficult to preserve the rainfalls for water supply. About 80% of the water directly discharges into the ocean. The water demand increases gradually with high economic development in Taiwan. The eutrophication of the reservoir caused by the pollution in the watershed makes the clean water resource less and unavailable. With that, water resource conservation and protection as well as water reuse become important more than ever. Because exploitation of new freshwater resources will be difficult, municipal wastewater reclamation and reuse will be another important water resource. Using reclaimed water is general in many regions. However, because there was a lag in the construction of sewerage systems in Taiwan, the promotion of wastewater reuse was insufficient. The scheme for wastewater reclamation and reuse shall be simultaneously considered in the future construction of public sewerage systems. The reclaimed water from municipal wastewater treatment plant is a very reliable alternative water resource, because stable quantity and relative better quality of the reclaimed water satisfy the requirement for many applications. The objective of this study was to analysis about municipal wastewater reuse. USA and Japan are two successful countries for wastewater reuse. However, there are difference reuse categories. The reclaimed water is generally reused in agricultural irrigation in USA, however, it is used as toilet flushing in Japan. Due to the water demand shortage, public acceptable, and acceptable risks, the municipal wastewater reuse categories are recommended at present in Taiwan as agricultural and landscape irrigation, street clean, dual distribution system (toilet flushing), industrial secondary use, environmental uses, and groundwater recharge. According to reuse applications and required water quality, this study would assess the feasibility about the reuse of treated wastewater. The domestic water quality criteria for different applications would be suggested. Meanwhile, development strategies and policies of reuse would be recommended. Recycle and reuse of effluent from a sewage wastewater treatment plant (A case study of Erlin WWTP) will be discussed. The projects of the recycle and reuse facilities in the development of future domestic WWTP should be considered to provide more water resources in the Erlin area.