標題: 乳酸發酵綜合果蔬汁試製之研究

關鍵字: 乳酸發酵果蔬汁 lactic- acid fermented fruit and vegetable juice; 乳酸菌; 品評; 市場調查 lactic acid bacteria sensory market research

摘要: 中文摘要 本研究之目的即以冬季盛產且具抗氧化性之蔬果榨汁後,接種乳酸菌發酵,於發酵後再與果汁混合調製,藉由物理化學分析、抗氧化分析與消費者試驗,確立乳酸發酵綜合果蔬汁之製程,以期提供解決台灣農產品生產過剩問題方法之參考,另配合新產品問卷調查以了解乳酸發酵綜合果蔬汁日後行銷方向。 本試驗所使用乳酸菌為Lactbacillus casei subsp. casei 、Lactobaillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis與Bifidobacterium longum ,以單一與混合乳酸菌株共七種組合接種於胡蘿蔔汁、豆薯汁、山東白菜汁、甘藍汁與柳橙汁中,發酵後以接種B. longum 所產生的酸度最高,而於混合菌株中含B. longum 者所產生之酸度也較高。 各蔬菜汁與柳橙汁接種七種菌株組合發酵後,以清除DPPH能力與pH值配合為標準之結果顯示,各蔬菜汁與柳橙汁合適之發酵乳酸菌株均不相同,在胡蘿蔔汁、豆薯汁、山東白菜汁、甘藍汁及柳橙汁分別以L. casei subsp. casei +B. longum、 L. delbrueckii subsp. lactis +B. longum、 L. delbrueckii subsp. lactis +B. longum、L. casei subsp. casei +L. delbrueckii subsp. lactis +B. longum及 L. casei subsp. casei較合適,且均於37℃下培養24小時為合適。 乳酸發酵綜合果蔬汁消費者喜好性之結果,以發酵柳橙汁為主所調配之樣品喜好性較以發酵胡蘿蔔汁為主之樣品高;其中以發酵柳橙汁與發酵蔬菜汁比例為70:30與60:40,分別再與柳橙原汁1:1混合者,於整體喜好性得分達4.92與4.72分(7分滿分),但於抗氧化活性上則以發酵胡蘿蔔汁為主之樣品較高(發酵胡蘿蔔:三種發酵蔬菜混合:發酵柳橙汁=60:20:20,再與柳橙原汁1:1混合)。乳酸發酵綜合果蔬汁之物化分析與消費者喜好性之相關性,則以酸度及糖酸比與風味、甜味、酸味及整體喜好性具顯著相關(p<0.05)。 至於新產品問卷結果,在298位受訪者中有50 %喜歡購買包裝飲料,購買包裝飲料種類中以果蔬汁為第一,而於果蔬汁中又以柳橙汁最常購買。55.1 %受訪者認為市售果蔬汁於甜味口感上偏甜,在酸味上則有57.4 %受訪者認為適中。常去購買地點為便利商店、大型量販店、學校福利社等。此次受訪者對乳酸發酵綜合果蔬汁之第一印象為「營養」、「保健」及「養顏美容」,且認為以330 ml包裝之合理售價為20-25元。

ABSTRACT The purpose of this study was to utilize carrot, yam bean, Chinese cabbage, cabbage and Liu-chen orange those were abounded in winter season in Taiwan and have antioxidant capability to produce fermented fruit and vegetable mixed juice with lactic acid bacteria and to establish the procedure of manufacturing this product based on the results of physicochemical and consumer tests and antioxidant analysis. The fermented juice was mixed with fresh fruit juice after fermentation in order to improve the sensory quality. It is expected to provide the resolution for the overproduction. Besides, a survey of new commodity was carried out to search the marketing direction for the lactic-acid fermented fruit and vegetable mixed juice product. Lactic-acid bacteria, Lactobacillus casei subsp. casei, L. delbrueckii subsp. lactis and Bifidobacterium longum were used for fermentation of carrot, yam bean, Chinese cabbage, cabbage and Liu-chen orange singly or by combination. It was found that the juice fermented with B. longum had the highest titratable acid content. The juice fermented with the lactic-acid bacteria combination consisted of B. longum also had higher acid content. Using the high DPPH radical scavenging ability and low pH value as criteria, the most suitable lactic-acid bacteria combination for these four vegetables and one Lin-chen orange juice were all different. The optimum lactic-acid bacteria combination for carrot, yam bean, Chinese cabbage, cabbage and Lin-chen orange were L. casei subsp. casei + B. longum, L. delbrueckii subsp. lactis + B. longum, L. delbrueckii subsp. lactis + B. longum, L. casei subsp. casei + L. delbrueckii subsp. lactis + B. longum and L.casei subsp. casei, respectively. The optimum fermentation time and temperature for all juices were inoculated for 24 hr at 37℃. The results of consumer tests for the fermented juices show that the one mainly consisting of orange juice was more preferred than that mainly consisting of carrot juice. The overall liking scores of two fermented juices (the ratios of fermented orange juice: fermented vegetable juice were 70:30 and 60:40; and then mixed with fresh orange juice in the ratio of 1:1) were 4.92 and 4.72 in 7-point scale. However, based on the anti-oxidated capacily results the best choice was by carrot juice mainly (the ratios of fermented carrot juice: fermented three mix vegetable juice: fermented orange juice were 60:20:20; and then mixed with fresh orange juice in the ratio of 50:50). The correlation analysis for the physicochemical and consumer tests of these fermented juices showed that the acid content and 0Brix/acid were correlated with the degree of liking for flavor, sweetness, sourness and overall-liking significantly (p<0.05). From the survey for a new commodity, it showed that 50 % of 298 surveyed people liked to purchase the packaged drinks. The most popular drinks was the fruit and vegetable juices, and among them, orange juice was the most popular one. However, 55.1% of surveyed people expressed that the fruit and vegetable juices in the market all were too sweet but the sourness is all right. The places surveyed people used to buy the juices in order were convenience stores, large-side stores and school shops. The first impression of surveyed people toward lactic-acid fermented fruit and vegetable juices were nutrition, health benefit and beauty. The surveyed people chose NTD 20-25 as a reasonable price for a 330-ml packaged fermented juice.