標題: Establishment of a Gene Expression System for Rhizopus oryzae-Strong Promoter and Integrating Vector

關鍵字: 應用研究 Rhizopus oryzae; 生物技術; 轉形; 胜肽水解酵素; Transformation

摘要: Rhizopus oryzae can secrete large amount of various enzymes extracellularly and will be a good host for the production of heterologous proteins. An efficient method for the preparation of R. oryzae protoplasts was established by using three lytic enzymes in combination. An integrating vector containing the 5.8s rDNA from R. oryzae will be inserted into cloning vector and used as homologous sequence for the integration of the heterologous gene into the R. oryzae. Promoters from the R. oryzae amy, gla and asp genes and lap promoter from Aspergillus oryzae will be cloned into the vectors for efficient expression of the peptidase genes in R. oryzae.

Rhizopus oryzae 擁有分泌大量蛋白的能力,因此適合做為生產異源性蛋白的宿主。在建立真菌基因表現平台系統方面,本實驗室已成功利用三種水解酵素建立R. oryzae原生質體之製備方法。本研究將建構integrate vector,利用5.8 S rDNA序列插入的方式,以提高transformant的遺傳穩定性。本研究將選殖amy、gla、asp及lap promoter序列以加強R. oryzae對peptidase基因的表現能力。