標題: 選擇性觸媒脫硝還原反應注氨量探討

關鍵字: 選擇性觸媒脫硝還原反應; SCR; 注氨量 ammonia injection

摘要: 火力發電為目前台灣電力的主要發電方式,但是燃燒石化燃料卻也是地球空氣污染的最主要原因,在追求經濟但也要兼顧環保的今日,各種污染防治設備的設置是非常重要一環。選擇性觸媒脫硝還原反應是在觸媒的催化下,利用還原劑將煙氣中的氮氧化物還原成無害的氮氣和水蒸氣以降低氮氧化物的產生量的一種減量技術,亦為目前技術最純熟、效果最佳的方法之一。 本研究利用現場即時資料蒐集系統所蒐集的小時平均值及各項統計數據結果,分別就負載、煙氣流量、煤炭性質、SCR 進出口NOx產生量等因素探討實場上影響注氨量的相關性,提供現場操作人員參考並計算最適注氨量,以降低因殘餘過多氨,而使得SCR下游空氣預熱器造成堵塞,增加操作困難及成本。 研究結果顯示以煤炭性質影響SCR 進出口NOx產生量,連帶影響注氨量多寡,在設備固定無改變與脫硝效率日益衰退情況下,要降低注氨量必需由燃料源頭管理做起才能達到減廢之效果。

Thermal Power is one of the main electric power generate way in Taiwan, but it also accompanied with a large amount of air pollutants emission, like particulate matter、sulfur oxides(SOx)and nitrogen oxides(NOx)Before the electricity generate from renewable energy or other alternatire energy is enough to substitute that from fossil fuel, thermal power is still the main stream of power generation in recent future. Today, in the face rising environmental problems and increasing concerns about sustarnable develpment, electric utilites need to close look their pollutants emission. It is important to use BACT(Best Available Control Technology)and to keep APCD(Air Pollution Control Device)in good performance. SCR(Slectire Cotalytic Reduction)is a effective way for NOx control, when ammonia passing through catalyst in SCR reactor, it will react with NOx in the flue gas, become nitrogen and moisture, reduce NOx emission eventually. This research focuses on the long term optimum ammonia injection amounts of SCR, some data collect from plant operation real time data acquisition system, try to identify the dominant factor that affect this operation. Since ammonia over dosing and too high ammonia slip will increase the difference pressure of air heater cause plant efficiency lost, so better process control may get less operation problems. The suggestion of this research can offer plant operator optimize their ammonia inzection control more effectirely, reduce the operation and maintenance cost.