標題: 模場生物濾床氣流流佈及濾料保濕之研究

關鍵字: compost 生物濾床 biofilter air current distribution moisture condition; 氣流流佈; 含水率; 保濕

摘要: 根據本實驗室先前對於國內某實場濾床處理含異丙醇廢氣(濃度為200 ppm)之研究發現,濾床效率不佳的主要原因中包括了濾床氣流分佈不均及濾料保濕效果不彰,故本研究第一階段試程為較詳細的瞭解不同空床停留時間(EBRT)下濾床的氣流流佈,分別於EBRT=90、60、40、25及15 sec(去除率分別為100、90、83、75及63%)達到穩定時,對濾料進行格點式採樣分析。結果顯示,在不同的EBRT下,氣流通過濾料層的位置亦不相同,EBRT越短,氣流進入濾料層的位置會越靠近濾床後段;在高風量下,會加速下層濾料的水份散失,造成上下層含水率差距過大(>20%),使得下層濾料出現乾裂的情形, 本研究第二階段試程便針對高風量下之濾料保濕進行研究,以改善濾床濕度控制不易的問題。結果顯示,若單純採用一般灑水方式對濾料進行保溼,將因濾床溼度分佈不均勻而造成系統產生高壓差影響去除率;若於濾床中以等距且密集的方式安裝增濕管,將可有效促進濾料保溼的均勻化,維持濾床在一穩定的濕度範圍(87~88%)進行操作,且能使系統維持穩定之高去除率(>90%);停用系統增濕室後,若能以較密集之灑水頻率來進行保濕,其對系統處理效率幾乎沒有影響。 總結研究結果,我們可建議實場在氣液同向式的系統中以均勻且等距的方式加裝增濕管來改善濾料之保濕,且可停用系統增濕室,以達省能及降低系統操作成本之目的。

Disunion on the distribution of air current and the low condition of moisture of filter materials are the control factors for practical biofilter. Therefore, the first stage of this study is to investigate the air current distribution at different EBRT (90, 60, 40, 25, and 15 seconds). The removal efficiencies of different EBRT are 100, 90, 83, 75, and 63% respectively. For a shorter EBRT, the place where air current passes through the filter material located close to the end of biofilter. Under a high wind blow condition, it accelerated the loss of moisture to make cracks on the lower layer. It also occurred about >20% difference of moisture content between the upper and lower layer. The second stage is to improve the moisture condition of the filter materials by applying humidifier tubes instead of spreading water form top of filter materials. Using isotopic and intensive interval of humidifier tubes to improve the moisture condition could increase the condition efficiency of moisture. The uniform and stably moisture condition (87-88%) could still keep high removal efficiency greater than 90%. As presented results, a novel way which uses humidifier tubes with isotopic and intensive interval on filter to improve humidity of biofilter materials is suggested for practical application. This amendatory model is a energy-effective and cost-effective alternative of biofilter system.