標題: 以體細胞特有蛋白快速判定牛羊乳品質之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: Somatic cell count increased in milk is due to the infection of microorganism.Leukocytes proceed into the lumen of mammary alveolar and mix with milk.Milk with high somatic cell count is unfavorable for storage and for further processing.In this study, azurophilic granules in somatic cell will be isolated.At least one kind of anti-microbial protein will be purified.Antibody of an anti-microbial protein will be produced by rabbits.An enzyme linked immunosorbant assay will be developed to study the correlation with somatic cell count or microbial infection.This study may help in early diagnosis of bovine mastitis.The assay established may also help in elevating milk quality control.

牛羊乳體細胞數的增加, 主要是因為微生物的感染, 導致白血球進入乳球腔內, 混入牛羊乳中.牛羊乳含高體細胞數, 將不利於鮮乳的儲存, 也不利於乳品的加工, 因而影響牛羊乳的品質甚巨.本研究首先將分離體細胞內的嗜苯胺藍顆粒, 純化得到至少一種嗜苯胺藍顆粒內之抗菌蛋白, 免疫兔子並取得抗血清, 並建立此抗菌蛋白的酵素免疫分析法, 進而提供一種新的體細胞計數模式, 或菌相分析模式, 將可協助乳房炎的早期診斷, 同時提供牛羊乳品質的簡易鑑定方法, 以達到提升牛羊乳品質的目的.