標題: 倉儲式掩埋工法之系統研究-以南投縣竹山鎮衛生掩埋場規劃為例

關鍵字: Closed-System Disposal Facilities; 倉儲式掩埋工法 zero discharge sustainable plastic wood; 零排放; 永續化; 塑膠木材

引用: 1.行政院環境保護署督察總隊,「倉儲式掩埋場工法介紹」,2004。 2.行政院環境保護署,「廢棄物零排放-日本21世紀倉儲式掩埋場設置」,出國報告,日本,2005。 3.行政院環境保護署,「垃圾全分類、零廢棄行動計畫」,2005。 4.行政院環境保護署;統計室年報表,2006。 5.行政院環境保護署,「邁向永續台灣環保行動計畫」,2007。 6.高思懷,「焚化廠灰渣處理及資源化技術」,行政院環境保護署環境保護人員訓練所垃圾廠操作營運管理訓練班,第1-31頁。 7.黃正義、曾珦閎、莊炳義、「廢棄物掩埋新概念倉儲式掩埋工法-市場價值及應用可行性」第二十屆廢棄物處理技術研討會論文集,桃園,2005。 8.詹炯淵,「垃圾焚化飛灰管理對策之研究」,國立台灣大學環境工程研究所,碩士論文,台北,2001。 9.廖文彬、楊仁泊、周正賢,「垃圾焚化飛灰重金屬總量分析之探討」,環境分析化學研討會,中興大學,2006。 10.-处分場開発研究会実証調查委員会編,「-处分場環境保全」,平成11年度版,2000。 11.-处分場開発研究会編,「被覆型(屋根付)最終处分場設計」,平成11年度版,2000。 12.日本建設機械化協会編,平成7年度建設機械施工法論文集,1995。 13.日本建築学会,建築物荷重指針,1993。 14.古市 徹,「--地域融合型最終处分場ン」,都市清掃,第51卷,第225号,第347-353頁,1998。 15.古市 徹編著,「廃棄物計画-計画策定住民合意」,第94-105頁,1999。 16.古市 徹、石井一英,「地域融合型-处分場」,政策総合研究所,第104-105頁,2000。 17.古市 徹,產業廃棄物問題-,產廃振興財団-,第3-19頁,2001。 18.古市 徹、石井一英,「棄物最終处分处分場未来像廃」,都市清掃,第54卷,第242号,第379-382頁,2001。 19.花嶋正孝、島崗隆行、樋口壮太郎、掘井安雄,「埋立地高濃度無機塩類関研究」,第1回廃棄物学会研究発表会講演論文集,第337-340頁,1990。 20.花嶋正孝、古市 徹監修、最終处分場技術研討会編集,「日本最終处分場」,2000。 21.花嶋正孝,「廃棄物处理歷史振返っ,埋立处理歷史」,都市清掃,第53劵,第236号,第77-78頁,2000。 22.全国都市清掃会議,「都市廃棄物最終处分場計画、廃棄物最終处分場整備計画設計要領」,2001。 23.武下俊宏,「閉鎖型处分場理立廃棄物安定化関基礎的研究」,第10回廃棄物学会研究発表会講演論文集,1999。 24.空気調和、衛生工学会編,「建築設備集成13」,生產設施I,-社,1990 25.林 太郎,「工場換気、空気調和」,衛生工学会,1982。 26.厚生省生活衛生局水道環境部,「平成3年度広域最終处分場計画調查,首都圈廃棄物处理新検討調查」,1992。 27.建設省住宅局建築指導課,建設省住宅區市街地建築課編集,「改正建築基準法法令集」,日本建築ン-,2000。 28.柳瀨龍二,「-处分場廃棄物分解関研究」,第10回廃棄物学会研究発表会講演論文集,1999。 29.粉体工学会編,「粉体工学便覽」,日刊工業新聞社,1998。 30.埼玉県廃棄物広域处分対策協議会,日本環境衛生ン-,埼玉県廃棄物広域-处分場構想策定委員会編,「埼玉県廃棄物広域处分場構想策定業務報告書」,2000。 31.集塵設備(株),「工場改善」,1983。 32.最終处分場技術,「研究会浸出水处理分科会」年度報告書,平成7年。 33.編集委員会編,「波技術基礎応用」,社,1998。 34.廃棄物最終处分場技術研究会編集,「廃棄物最終处分場技術」,環境產業新聞社,1999。 35.環境庁大気保全局特殊公害課編,「悪臭防止技術」,第1編 ,1977,第2編,1978。 36.Eiji Aonuma, Yukie Komiyama, Masataka Hamashima and Touru Furuichi, “Awareness Change Through Consensus Building Between Administration and Local Communities on Construction and Operation of Disposal Facilities with Closed system”, Proceedings of the Third Asian-Pacific Landfill Symposium in Kitakyushu, pp.58-61, 2004. 37.Fumiyoshi Ohno, Masami Fujita, Masataka Hamashima and Toru Furuichi, “A study of The Enlargement of Closed System Disposal Facilities”, Proceedings of the Third Asian-Pacific Landfill Symposium in Kitakyushu, pp.167-174, 2004. 38.Hiroshi Kokubo, Katsumi Kotani, Takayo Katoh, Masataka Hamashima and Toru Furuichi, “A Study on Cost Reduction of Closed System Disposal Facilities”, Proceedings of the Third Asian-Pacific Landfill Symposium in Kitakyushu, pp.361-368,2004. 39.Kazuo Toge, Toshiaki Kita, Masataka Hamashima and Toru Furuichi, “Development of Closed System Disposal Facilities in Japan”, Proceedings of the Third Asian-Pacific Landfill Symposium in Kitakyushu, pp.37-42, 2004. 40.K. Ishii, T. Furuichi and N. Tanikawa, “Promotion of Waste Stabilization for Design of Community and Controllable Closed System Disposal Facilities by Using a Washout Model”, Ninth Internatinal Waste Management and Landfill Symposium, 2003. 41.K. Nakamiya, S. Hoshina, I. Souta, K. Ishii and T. Furuichi, “First Step toward Biodegradation of Dioxins by Means of a reactor”, International Symposium on Halogenated Environmental Organic Pollutans and POPs, vol.40, pp.535-538, 1999. 42.Kunichika Nakamiya, Tohru Furuichi, Kazuei Ishii and Ikuo Souta, “Degradation of Chlorinated Dioxin in Denitrifying Activated Sludge from Leachate Treatment Plant of a Landfill”, Journal of Material Cycles and Waste Management, vol.6, No.1, pp. 35-40, 2004. 43.K. Nakamiya, T. Furuichi and K. Ishii, “Evaluation of the optimal washing conditions for dioxin-contaminated soils from the circumference of an incinerator”, Journal of Material Cycles and Waste Management, Vol.5, No.1, pp.63-68, 2003. 44.K. Nakamiya,T. Furuichi and K. Ishii, “Biodegradation of an Actual Dioxin -Contaminated Soil by Acremonium sp.” International Symposium on Halogenated Environmental Organic Pollutants & POPS, pp. 234-237, 2001. 45.K. Nakamiya, K. Ishii, K. Yoshizaki and T. Furuichi, “Solvent-Washing of Dioxin-Contaminated Soil and Ultraviolet Treatment of the Extracted Dioxins”, International Symposium on Halogenated Environmental Organic Pollutants & POPS, pp. 423-426, 2000. 46.T. Furuichi, K. Ishii and K. Kotani, “Feasibility Studies on Community and Controllable Closed System Disposal Facilities, ” Eighth International Waste Management and Landfill Symposium, vol.1, pp. 329-338, 2001. 47.Takashi Kohinata, Kazuei Ishii, Ryuji Yanase, Masataka Hamashima and Toru Furuichi, “Validation of Closed System Disposal Facilities Based on Survey Data”, Proceedings of the Third Asian-Pacific Landfill Symposium in Kitakyushu, pp. 199-206, 2004. 48.Satoshi Kurono, Kenichi Ushikoshi, Masataka Hamashima and Toru Furuichi, “Review and Investigation Work on Closed System Disposal Facilities in Service for an Improvement of Disposal Technology”, Proceedings of the Third Asian-Pacific Landfill Symposium in Kitakyushu, pp. 339-346, 2004. 49.S. Hoshina, K. Miyaji, H. Gohda, K. Ishii and T. Furuichi, “Biodegradation of Dioxins in Fly Ash by Thermophilic Bacillus Midousuji”, International Symposium on Halogenated Environmental Organic pollutants and POPs, vol.58, pp.137-140, 2002. 50.S. Hoshina, M. Kono, D. H. Figurski, I. B. Weinstein, H. Gohda, K. Miyaji and T. Furuichi, “Biodegradation Pathway of Dioxins by Novel Rapid Growing Thermophile”, International Symposium on Halogenated Environmental Organic Pollutants & POPS, pp. 384-386, 2000. 51.S. Hoshina, D. H. Figurski, I. B. Weinstein, H. gohda and T.Furuichi, ”Bacterium Capable of Biodegradation of Dioxin-Like Substances”, International Symposium on Halogenated Environmental Organic Pollutans and POPs, vol.40, pp.503-505, 1999. 52.Seiji Yoshida, Heizo Kojima, Kazuei Ishii, Masataka Hamashima and Toru Furuichi, “Proposal of Closed System Disposal Facilities for Resource Storage”, Proceedings of the Third Asian-Pacific Landfill Symposium in Kitakyushu, pp. 62-67, 2004. 53.Yoshikazu Otsuka, Kazuei Ishii, Masataka Hamashima and Toru Furuichi, “Reseach on a Method of Waste Stabilization Control in Community and Controllable Closed System Disposal Facilities”, Proceedings of the Third Asian-Pacific Landfill Symposium in Kitakyushu, pp. 43-50, 2004.

摘要: 傳統的掩埋場總被視為垃圾的最終處理設施,不能重複利用,掩埋場呈現飽和狀態就封閉使用,封閉後則進行復育計畫,且經常衍生環境上之諸多污染問題,致使近幾年設置掩埋場之計畫屢屢窒礙難行,未來台灣地區之土地取得將會越來越困難,特別是在人口密集都市地區,因此廢棄物之處置工法上必須採用突破性的創新思維來全面推動轉型與改善。 倉儲式掩埋工法(Closed-System Disposal Facilities)為日本近幾年來發展卓越優異之廢棄物掩埋新工法,該工法特有的被覆設施、環境管理模式及景観高度融合性,可將雨水、塵土和臭氣等有效的抑制,更因為減少了雨水的進入、與污水的滲出,掩埋場滲出水達到零排放的目標,成為零廢棄的永續化重要設施。 本研究融合倉儲式掩埋工法所探討的各項設計原理與規劃理念,採南投縣竹山鎮衛生掩埋場現況,研擬規劃出可行之倉儲式掩埋系統方案;該方案中設計一般生垃圾經前處理設備分選後,將分類之廢棄物暫存保管,待未來資源化技術推展後再將其取出使用。底渣與飛灰則個別存放,未來營運期間將針對其安定化、灑水量、灰塵及再利用技術等進行相關的研究與探討,並成為全台首座之研究模場。 預期未來該倉儲式掩埋場分類之資源物、廢塑膠及廢紙類將製作成塑膠木材,木竹、纖維布則回收利用,底渣與飛灰則應用於各項建設材料中。外觀部分則融合竹山鎮周遭生態環境,滲出水朝零排放之永續利用目標。因此,居民接受性將會提升,讓倉儲式掩埋場未來具有無法估計之經濟效益。 本研究冀能從中發掘出解決台灣傳統掩埋場之舊有污染問題,並推動符合國內經濟環境條件之倉儲式掩埋場興建計畫,以融合景觀綠建築淘汰傳統掩埋場,爭取民眾支持的環保建設,並提供日後本國規劃設計倉儲式掩埋場時之重要參考依據。

The traditional landfill is always considered as a final disposal site. It can not be reused and the time limit is fixed to 40 to 50 years only. In addition, it may cause a number of adverse environmental impacts which make great obstacles to the construction projects. Furthermore, to obtain a proper land for the landfill is getting more and more difficult, especially in the population-intensive area. Thus, the traditional waste disposal facility has to be reviewed and an innovated facility needs to be developed. Close-System Disposal Facility is an excellent new method created in recent years in Japan. With its particular cover system and environmental management model, and with its goal of establishing a zero-discharge disposal site, this facility can eliminate rainwater penetration and control efficiently the volume of wastewater and land gas as well. At the same time, with its high level of landscape integration, it becomes an important sustainable facility. This study aim at designing a feasible project for the Sanitary Landfill of Tsu Shan, Nan-Tou County, based on the theories and concepts established by the Close-System Disposal Facility. After the pre-treatment of the original garbage, all the sorted garbage is stored temporarily. These storages will be re-treated in the future when the techniques come to maturity. The bottom ash and fly ash will be stored separately, and the further studies will be made to the stabilisation, dust and watering system and reuse techniques during its operation period. By this Close System Disposal Facility, it is expected that all the waste paper and plastic would be transformed as plastic wood; the bottom ash and the fly ash would be used in all kind of construction materials while the fabrics, bamboo and wood could be recycled. Furthermore, the policy of zero-discharge should be continued and the exterior appearance of landfill should be integrated to the original Tsu San environmental surrounding. Consenquetly, the acceptability of local residents would be raised and the future economic benefits of Close System landfill could be expected. The purpose of this study is trying to solve the pollution problems of traditional landfill in Taiwan and promote the construction project of Close System Disposal Landfill which highly conforms to the current economic environment. In addition, to establish a sustainable landfill instead of the traditional one to prevent the opposition from the local residents is essential. Therefore, this study is an important reference for the policy makers to establish a Close-System Landfill in the future in Taiwan.