標題: Indenopyridine Hydrochloride 於公犬藥物性絕育之研究 (II)

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 計劃目標包括完成實驗大白鼠病理學( 電子顯微鏡 )觀察, 精蟲性能評估及多重劑量實驗.另完成公犬長期採精評估觀察實驗, 血清賀爾蒙及精漿鹼性磷酸酵素分析.架構則包括 1.實驗大白鼠部份: ( 1 )以穿透式電子顯微鏡( TEM )觀察投藥後各期之細精管之細部病變, 以瞭解實際病程及機制.( 2 )精蟲性能評估: 將投藥後各期副睪尾部之精蟲分離出來, 於培養箱中標準化同期處理, 再以LIVE-DEAD SEMEN STAIN進行vital staining, 以期瞭解IH投藥後原存活精蟲之存留及存活期間.( 3 )持續上年度長期病理學觀察.( 4 )多重劑量實驗.2.實驗犬部份: ( 1 )持續上年度病理學觀察.( 2 )持續上年度長期採精評估觀察實驗.( 3 )以全自動強光冷凝光血清免疫分析儀持續上年度荷爾蒙分析, 並以低溫分離血漿檢體, 檢測睪固酮、FSH及LH, 以期瞭解是否合適以傳統Grade I-IV分級方式來分析IH的抑制造精作用, 並瞭解此劑是否為與荷爾蒙相關之抑制造精複合物.( 4 )檢測精漿ALKP值, 來確定每次採精檢體為完全射精之結果.預期效益: ( 1 )瞭解IH在實驗大白鼠投藥後原存留精蟲之活力續存期間.( 2 )瞭解IH在減數分裂前後精子細胞之細部病理學變化.( 3 )瞭解IH在實驗公犬投藥後發生有效抑制造精作用之起始時間及持續時間, 進而建議投藥方式.( 4 )建立公犬不孕症之完整檢測流程.( 5 )達成減少流浪犬之預期目標.

The purpose of this study included electronic microscopic observation, estimation of spermatozoa characteristics and tests of multiple dosages with indenopyridine in male rats and long-term observation of semen, assay of hormones and anlaysis of semen alkaline phosphatase in male dogs.The methods are described below: 1.Male rats: ( 1 )Utilized the transmission electronic microscopy to observe the pathologic changes in seminiferous tubules in different stages after administration of indenopyridine hydrochloride.( 2 )After incubation of spermatozoa and relative cells, these cells were stained with LIVE-DEAD SEMEN STAIN in order to understand the retention time of originspermatozoa after administration of indenopyridine hydrochloride.( 3 )The continuing long-term pathologic observation.( 4 )The tests of multiple dosages with indenopyridine hydrochloride in male rats.2.Male dogs: ( 1 )The continuing long-term pathologic observation and assay of semen.( 2 )The hormones, testosterone, FSH and LH, were analyzed with enhanced luminescence assay by Eci Vitros.( 3 )The analysis of semen alkaline phosphatase levels were estimated for the complete ejaculation.The predicted results: 1.The retention time of origin spermatozoa after administration of indenopyridine hydrochloride in male rats.2.The detailed pathologic changes of pre-and post-meosis of spermatogenic cells after administration indenopyridine hydrochloride in male rats and male dogs.3.The effective inhibitory time and duration of indenopyridine hydrochloride in male dogs.4.To establish the program of complete assay of infertility in male dogs.5.Decresing the numbers of stray dogs.