標題: 急性反應蛋白之分析與牛隻疾病早期預警系統之建立 (II)

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 本誚年~度蚰目媦標苤:G1.開}發oserum amyloid A(]SAA)^之坐分尷析R套M組捸。C2.收炮集偕慢C性坒疾e病f牛?隻戌血撗清M,A並疇以HCRP、BHP以H及垤SAA等奶三T種堳急璈性妘蛋J白掑分尷析R套M組掍加[以H析R,A建堨立葴慢C性坒疾e病f監妠測?模狾式﹞及庥監妠測?流y程{。C3.分尷析R產ㄚ前e產ㄚ後廘發o生籵乳觼房衁炎╞母壑牛?之圻血撗清M中六與P乳聽汁臚中七CRP、BHP以H及垤SAA等奶三T種堳急璈性妘蛋J白掑之尿濃@度覂變雂化?與Pperoxidase的疑關鰜係Y,A並癟找銗出X與P對儱照茞組掑牛?隻扛的漁差t異妝性吽。C4.分尷析R產ㄚ前e產ㄚ後廘發o生肣胎L衣蝥滯0留d、B子l宮c延策吉N子l宮c蓄W膿w等孕母壑牛?之圻血撗清M中六與P乳聽汁臚中七CRP、BHP以H及垤SAA等奶三T種堳急璈性妘蛋J白掑之尿濃@度覂變雂化?,A並癟找銗出X與P對儱照茞組掑牛?隻扛的漁差t異妝性吽。C預w期螳效蠕益q:G1. 繼~續繯提ㄗ供垶SAA急璈性妘蛋J白梏檢侅測?套M組捸,A作@為停將N來荓屠O體擐安w全?衛疇生秅之妣重垠要n檢侜驗蝷工u具耤。C2. 建堨立艉牛?隻死慢C性坒疾e病f早韭期褸預w警絰與P鑑痔定w流y程{所珔須楔之圻各U因]子l基禰本遞數?值?與P技瑋術N研蒫發o。C3. 找銗出XHp、Bperoxidase與PCMT (California Mastitis Test)以H及峔乳齬體斢細茩胞M數?之孜間〞的疑關鰜係Y,A建堨立艅其鉿在b乳觼房衁炎◢防儐治v上W的澈指?標苤,A達F到鴔改齔善膝本賑省棓非D臨{床肊性囧乳觼房衁炎◥的漸目堛的滿。C4. 建堨立葥健楛康d女k牛?血撗清M中七CRP、BHp及垤SAA的滌基臕礎早值?後寣,A接紫著菪可i以H作@為假產ㄚ後嶀牛?隻朴發o生芩繁c殖瑂障棆礙狗疾e病f的犒預w先?指?標苤,A並繭評?估籊其靾繁c殖犎性坒能鄐之完預w後寣。C

Haptoglobin (Hp), C-reactive protein (CRP) and Serum Amyloid A (SAA) are considered useful acute phase reactants in cattle. The aim of this study is to develop assay kids for measurements of the concentrations of Haptoglobin, C-reactive protein and serum amyloid Ain bovine serum. Development of assay kids for SAA will be done in this year. After complete the project, we will have developed 6 kinds of assay kids for acute phase proteins with high throughput, high sensitivity and simplicity. It will decrease the cost of assay kids in execution of Disease Early Surveillance System"(EDSS). The assay kids for acute phase proteins will also be important tools in food safety. Besides