標題: 台灣犬隻皮膚病致病因子之調查分析

關鍵字: 基礎研究 Canine; 畜牧獸醫類; 皮膚病

摘要: 流浪犬本身可能成為病原的宿主而成為疾病之傳播者。在犬隻疾病中皮膚病之發病率高,皮膚病病因很多,症狀複雜,病程較長,確診及治療都有難度。台灣地處於溫暖潮濕的亞熱帶氣候,犬隻罹患皮膚病的情況更是常見。有許多犬隻因為皮膚病的反覆發生或日益惡化而遭受任意丟棄成為流浪犬。造成皮膚病之致病因子種類繁多,然而國內一直沒有相關的流行病學資料。由於皮膚病之臨床症狀通常不具特異性,使得診斷困難度相對提高。本研究擬針對國立中興大學獸醫教學醫院的臨床病例及台中市動物防疫所和世界聯合保護動物協會收容之流浪犬進行全面性之皮膚病致病因子調查,以作為皮膚病診斷及防治之參考。

Strays dogs may transmit diseases since being as a reservoir of pathogens. Canine skin disease is a group of complex diseases, and difficult to be diagnosed and treated. The causing factors of skin diseases include bacteria, fungi, parasite and some environmental allergen. Since the warm and wet climate is very suitable for various pathogens, so skin disease is very common in dogs, especially stray dogs. The epidemiological data of canine skin disease in Taiwan is very sparsely, the aim of this study is to entirely survey the causing factors of skin disease in Taiwan.