標題: 以Multiplex RT-PCR與PCR/RFLP技術快速檢測及區分H5、H6亞型禽流感病毒及高病原性新城病毒

關鍵字: 畜牧獸醫類

摘要: 本計畫之目標,為建立之multiplex RT-PCR與RT-PCR/RFLP技術,以快速鑑定及區分H5N1、H5N2、H6N1禽流感病毒,以及高病原性新城病毒。當發生雞隻大量死亡現象時,可利用本技術於4-5小時內,快速診斷並確定有無H5N1、H6N1,或vv-NDV或其它流感病毒存在,本技術之建立,對於國內禽流感及高病原性新城病之防疫工作,將有重大助益。

The goal of this study is to establish multiplex RT-PCR and RT-PCR/RFLP to detection and differentiation between H5N1, N5N2 and H6N1 viruses and very virulent Newcastle disease viruses (vv-NDV). When diseases causing a high mortality of chickens occur, this methodology could be used to detect and differentiate between H5N1, N5N2, H6N1 viruses and vv-NDV in 4-5 hours. The establishment of this methodology will be helpful to control and prevent avian influenza and Newcastle disease in this country.