標題: 地下水穩定氫氧同位素研究(II)

關鍵字: 地球科學類 基礎研究 Groundwater; 地下水; 氫氧同位素; 台中地區; 花東地區 oxygen and hydrogen Isotopes; Taichung area

摘要: 本研究為「台灣地區地下水觀測網整體計畫」第三期實施進度規劃之「水文地質調查」的研究計畫之一,進行九十四年度台中及花東地區新設地下水觀測井水樣之氫、氧同位素採樣與分析工作,其目的在經由天水及地下水氫、氧同位素之分析研究,達成下列之目標:(一) 建立台中及花東地區天水與地下水地表水之基本氫、氧同位素數據。(二) 了解各調查研究區內各含水層地下水之氫氧同位素特徵,提供做為水文地質單元劃分之參考。(三) 鑑別台中及花東地區地下水之可能來源與區域性地下水鹽化之情況。(四) 繼續分析台北盆地、桃園中壢地區等地區之雨水標本,以建立台灣地區長期雨水之穩定氫、氧同位素基本數據。

This study is one of projects of the ?HHHH?HHH?HH?HHHydrogeological Survey?HHHH?HHHH in the third stage of MOEA's ?HHHH?HHH?HH?HHMaster Plan of Groundwater Monitoring Network in Taiwan?HHHH?HHHH in 2005. Throughing the study of hydrogen and oxygen isotopes on meteoric water and groundwaters of new drilling observation wells of in Taichung and Huatung area?HHHHAthe following specific objectives can be archived:1.to establish the hydrogen and oxygen isotopic data in Taichung and Huatung area;2.to understand the isotopic characteristics of each aquifer in study areas and provided for the establishment of hydrogeological units.3.to identify the source area of groundwaters and the situation of groundwater salinization.4.to continue the analysis of rain samples of Taipei Basin and Taoyuan-Chungli areas for establishing the long-term isotopic database in Taiwan.