標題: 地下水環境同位素與水質研究 (1/2)

關鍵字: 地球科學類, 水土資源保育; 基礎研究; Groundwater; 地下水; 放射性碳氚同位素; 穩定氫氧同位素; 水質; 恒春平原; 花東縱谷; 台中盆地

摘要: 本「地下水環境同位素與水質研究」計畫乃配合「臺灣地區地下水觀測網整體計畫」第三期實施進度規劃,進行花蓮臺東縱谷、恒春平原及臺中地區之水文地質調查,逐年建立不同地下水分區內,與水文地質有關之地下水放射性碳、氚和穩定氫、氧同位素及水質相關資料,用以輔助闡明研究地區之水文地質。本調查研究工作擬達成下列目標:(一)分析區域性地下水年代,探討地下水補注區域,地下水長期及大範圍平均流速、補注量與透水係數等。(二)分析地下水之相關化學組成,並利用相關水文地球化學模式,探討研究區內地下水之水化學演化。(三)分析及建立本階段調查區內之雨水、地表水及新設觀測井地下水標本之穩定氫、氧同位素組成。並依據穩定同位素特徵研判地下水的補注水源。

The study of “Environmental isotopes and fundamental quality studies of groundwater” is based on the third stage of main project “Master Plan of Groundwater Monitoring Network” to investigate the hydrogeology in areas of Hua-Tung Longitudinal Valley; Heng- Chun plain; Taichung Basin; Taoyuan-Chungli. Through the study of radioactive isotopes of carbon and tritium, stables of hydrogen and oxygen, and water quality in meteoric water and groundwater, the following specific objectives can be archived:1.Analyzing radioactive isotopes of carbon and tritium to study the regional groundwater age, groundwater recharge, recharge area, long-term groundwater flow rates, and hydraulic conductivity in respective groundwater province.2.Analyzing the related chemical constituents to establish the hydrogeological model to probe into the evolution of groundwater.3.Analyzing the stable hydrogen and oxygen isotopic compositions on meteoric water and groundwater to identify the groundwater sources.