標題: 吸附劑/觸媒應用於乾式洗滌法處理焚化廢氣SO2之研究

關鍵字: incineration

摘要: 現今焚化廠空氣污染防治設備係以半乾式或乾式洗滌塔串聯袋濾式集塵器為主,其中乾式洗滌法於去除酸性氣體時,容易因鈣基吸附劑與酸性氣體的反應效率不高,而需使用較高的化學計量比,導致產生大量的反應灰,不僅增加袋濾式集塵器的負荷,同時也提高了空氣污染防治設備的防治成本及反應灰需妥善處理以防止其產生二次污染的問題。由資源回收再利用及減廢的觀點,用於工業的吸附劑/觸媒由於具有再生循環使用的效用,當可解決傳統吸附劑帶來之問題。 本研究即是將吸附劑/觸媒應用於焚化廠空氣污染防治設備之乾式除酸洗滌塔中之可行性探討。利用吸附劑/觸媒之吸附/催化特性以增進酸性氣體之去除,吸附劑/觸媒的吸附/催化作用為:(1)以吸附反應除去二氧化硫、氯化氫等酸性氣體。(2)藉由催化反應,催化氮氧化物與還原氣體(NH3)反應,以達氮氧化物之去除。 本研究採用乾式洗滌塔整合袋濾式集塵器,探討吸附劑/觸媒對酸性氣體之去除效率,探討的變數有(1)吸附劑/觸媒種類(CuO/Al2O3、CuO+CeO2/Al2O3 及CeO2/Al2O3)。(2)酸性氣體組成(二氧化硫、氮氧化物及氯化氫)。(3)還原氣體NH3噴注。 研究結果指出CuO/Al2O3、CuO+CeO2/Al2O3 及CeO2/Al2O3等三種吸附劑/觸媒皆可有效控焚化過程中酸性氣體的排放,惟不同活性相對酸性氣體的除去反應不一。整體而言,三種吸附劑/觸媒對二氧化硫及氯化氫去除效率各有80%及95%以上極佳的去除效果,其中以CuO+CeO2/Al2O3具略優於另二者的除酸效果;吸附劑/觸媒對氮氧化物的去除效果並不明顯且噴入的還原氣體(NH3)無法有效的行還原脫氮反應;整體而言,當煙道氣中有SO2、NOX、HCl等三種酸性氣體共存時對吸附劑/觸媒的酸性氣體去除之抑制作用不大。

The primary objective at present work is to study the possibility of sorbent/catalyst replacing the sorbent for removing the acid gas, especially of simultaneous removing SO2 and NOX in the flue gas. A dry scrubber integrated with fabric filter was employed to study the removal efficiency of acid gas in the flue gas . Sorbents/catalyst containing cerium oxide and copper oxide supported on alumina were prepared by impregnation. The reduction and sulfidation reaction were studied in a moving-bed reactor, and the parameters evaluated included (1) the different sorbent/catalysts, (2) the compostion of acid gas (SO2, NOX, HCl and (3) reducing agent (NH3). The results showed that all kind of sorbents/catalyst could successfully decrease the emission of acid gas during incineration processes when SR is 2. On the whole , CuO/Al2O3, CuO+CeO2/Al2O3 and CeO2/Al2O3 all have significant absorption efficiency on SO2 and HCl out of sight, but not on NOX that the flue gas was too complex to promote reducing gas (NH3) effectively in the flue gas for deNOX. Besides , when SO2 were coexisted with NOX and HCl , the inhibiting effects of coexisted SO2, NOX and HCl on acid gas removing is not significant.