標題: 問題土壤的肥培管理與改良

關鍵字: 農業化學類 技術發展 soil improvement; 土壤改良; 表土累積磷; 磷肥利用率; 強酸性土壤; 鹼性土壤; 石灰; 硫磺; 有機質肥料; 鳳梨 accumulated phosphate in top soil phosphorus fertilizers; Strongly acidic soil; Alkali soil; Lime sulfur; Organic fertilizer

摘要: <B>(</B><B>一) 表土累積磷之利用及增進磷肥利用率的技術</B> 由於強酸性和石灰質土壤的強磷固定能力及磷肥常以表面灑施之方式施用,表土磷含量過高已為常見。利用改良方式將表土庫存之磷溶出或脫附出來,再促進其往下移動,以增加剖面磷含量,將可有效利用累積磷,並減少磷肥的施用,且可增加磷肥的利用率,本計畫四年試驗之目的即在開發和評估不同改良方式對强酸性和石灰質土壤累積磷之利用技術。 <B>(</B><B>二</B><B>) </B><B>強酸性及鹼性土壤種植鳳梨之土壤管理及施肥技術改進之研究</B> 台灣地區農友栽培鳳梨多數在強酸性土壤,亦有少部份於鹼性土壤種植,強酸性及鹼性土壤各有其養分管理上之問題。多量的鹼性有機肥料或石灰資材被施用於鳳梨園,除了不利鳳梨生產,對環境也有負面影響。本計劃擬針對強酸性及鹼性土壤環境下栽種鳳梨時,施用不同牛糞堆肥及蓖麻粕用量,及施用石灰或硫磺與否,探討對鳳梨(台農十七號)生育及土壤性質之影響。以提供農友栽植鳳梨之合理施肥之參考。

<B>1. </B><B>The technologies of using accumulated phosphate in top soil and incresing the efficiency of phosphorus fertilizers : </B> The strong phosphate (K) fixing capacities of strongly acidic acids and calcareous soils as well as broadcast application commonly result in high concentration of P in topsoils. Take advantages of correction technologies to dissolute and desorb fixed P, inprove P downward movement, increase P content in soil profile, will effectively use of accumulated P, reduce the amount of P fertilizer, therefore, it can increase the efficiency of P fertilizer use. The purposes of this 4-years study are to develop and evaluate the different correction practices on the utility of accumulated P of strongly acidic acids and calcareous soils. <B>2. Study on the Soil Management and Fertilization Technologies of Strongly Acidic and Alkali Pineapple Fields : </B> In Taiwan, farmers always cultivated pineapple at strong acid soil, there also little pineapple grown at alkali soil. Both of strong acid soil and alkali soil had plant nutrition management problem. Over used alkali organic fertilizer or lime material always resulted in negative effect of plant production and environmental quality. The purpose of this study is to research the rational fertilization technique for pineapple fields. The results will be a perfect guide for fertilization recommendation, therefore, not only the yields and qualities of crop can be increased, but also the environment pollution can be prevented.