標題: Applications of Value Chain Management on the Wholesale Flowers Markets

關鍵字: 農產運銷

摘要: The content of this research is as follows: 1. The goal of this research: Through the literature and field trips to flower wholesale markets, we can understand the competitive advantage of flower industry in Taiwan. Using value chain management concept, we can find out the bottlenecks in flower industry and solutions to this industry. The result of this research can be a reference to our government. 2. The main tasks in this research: (1) Literature review in the flower wholesale market and strategy formulation approach. (2) Arrange field trips to the flower wholesale markets. (3) Using data from government sector to do benchmark among the wholesale markets. (4) Design questionnaires to collect the opinion of wholesalers in the flower wholesale markets. (5) Using value chain management to identify the main activities and the support activities. (6) Propose improvement strategy for the flower wholesale markets. (7) Write final report. 3. Potential Benefit: (1) To know the current situation of the flower wholesale markets based on the literature review, data analysis and field trips. (2) To find out the bottlenecks during operations by using value chain management. (3) To propose the improvement strategy for the flower wholesale markets. (4) To provide a reference for government based on the result of the research.

以下分成計畫目標、重要工作項目、預期效益等三大部分來描述本研究計畫: 一、 本度目標:藉由文獻探討、財務報表等次級資料的比較,與實地訪談市場從業人員,了解各批發市場經營的現況與瓶頸。結合價值鏈管理之概念,從市場主要功能與支援活動兩構面,發掘有待改善之問題,輔以問卷調查後,提出具體可行之改善方案,以提升花卉批發市場經營之績效,及提供政府政策之參考。 二、 重要工作項目及實施方法: 1. 蒐集相關文獻。藉由蒐集國內外花卉批發市場經營相關文獻,了解國內外之異同與未來發展趨勢。 2. 實地參訪花卉批發市場,與從業人員深入訪談,了解各花卉批發市場的職能發揮情況。 3. 蒐集及比較財務報表等次級資料,以了解各大花卉批發市場經營現況與瓶頸。 4. 利用價值鏈管理發掘有待改善之營運問題。逐一檢視國內各花卉批發市場有待改善之主要活動與支援活動,以找出突破經營瓶頸之方案。 5. 問卷調查。設計問卷訪問市場從業人員與產學專家之意見。 6. 提出改善營運績效之具體方案。 7. 撰寫結案報告。 三、 預期效益: 1. 藉由國內外文獻探討、相關人員之深入訪談與比較財務報表等次級資料後,可了解我國各大花卉批發市場的營運現況和瓶頸所在。 2. 利用價值鏈管理之概念探討批發市場在集貨、拍賣、提貨、後續服務與供銷聯繫等主要活動,與提升人力資源管理、業務發展與採購等支援活動,發掘經營管理上的問題。 3. 可針對所發掘之問題,輔以問卷調查後,提出具體解決方案,以改善花卉批發市場之營運績效表現。 4. 本研究之結果除了可響應政府現階段農業政策,尚能進一步提供政府未來相關政策訂立之參考。