標題: 水稻生育狀況與環境監測系統

關鍵字: 農藝

摘要: 「精準農業」經由合理的肥培、施藥等栽培管理手段, 可進行高效率的農業經營與管理, 並減少由農業所產生之非點源污染, 進而達到提高生產利潤, 保護生態環境的目標, 使農業得以永續發展.但首先必須能精確掌握氣候和土壤之時間與空間的變異, 以及其對農作物生育的影響.在精準農業體系中監測系統相當於”眼睛”的角色, 依管理需要進行觀測與監視農作物及環境的變異, 提供類同大腦之決策系統判別與辨識後做出決策, 再由擔任四肢的農機具系統實施處理達到精準管理目標.本計畫為水稻精準農業( 耕 )體系中之監測系統部分, 負責利用遙測技術, 快速且有效的提供共同試驗田區中有關水稻生育情形、病蟲害、產量、土壤特性與肥力之空間分佈圖.重要工作包括水稻生長、逆境( 病蟲害、雜草、旱害等 )及產量之監測與估測技術研究, 稻株氮營養狀態檢測技術研究, 近地面水稻光譜資料庫建置, 土壤性質及肥力狀態偵測技術研究等四大部分.計畫規劃期程共計五年, 於計畫結束時預期可以提供有關田間水稻生長、產量、氮營養狀態空間分佈之遙感監測與估測技術, 完成近地面水稻光譜資料庫, 以及有關田間土壤性質及肥力狀態空間分佈之偵測技術, 以供決策系統和農機具系統進行適時、適地、適量的精準管理.

Precision agriculture, through proper fertilizer and pesticide managements, can make agricultural sustainable by not only raising the net profits due to efficient agricultural management practices, but also protecting the ecological environment due to reduced non-point pollution by agricultural activities.However, abilities to detect the influence of temporal and spatial variability of climate and soil to crop growth are requested.In precision agriculture, a monitoring system behaves just like eyes for a human.Obtained information regarding temporal and spatial variation of field crop growth will be sent to an expert system, like brains of a human, for identification and judgment.The decision will then be sent to machinery, like hands and feet of a human, for field operation.This project, the monitoring part of a rice precision agriculture system, is responsible for providing spatial maps of growth condition, pest and disease occurrence, and yields of rice and soil properties and fertility in the joint experimental farm.The work includes following four topics, ( 1 )studies on remote sensing techniques to estimate and monitor growth and yield of rice and its responses to stress conditions, ( 2 )detecting techniques for nitrogen content in rice plants, ( 3 )construction of near surface spectral reflectance database of rice, and ( 4 )detection techniques on soil properties and fertility situations.The project is designed to be completed in five years.When the project completes, it is expected to provide techniques for delineating growth condition, pest and disease occurrence, nitrogen status, and yields of rice by remote sensing, a reflectance database of rice, and express detection techniques for soil properties and fertility in the fields.Those monitoring techniques will enable timely and accurately decision making for the expert system and operation for farm machinery.