標題: 農業生態系下有機農耕法對土壤性質與作物之效應(I)

關鍵字: 農業化學類

摘要: 自民國76年於高雄縣旗山鎮設置試區, 持續十二年觀測有機農耕法對土壤物理-化學性質, 土壤肥力及植物養分含量之影響.自90年度開始設置農業生態區面積達3.4公頃, 全區均用生物防治法管理.本研究試區亦包含在此生態區中.本研究試區包括6種處理, 即三種耕種法與兩種輪作系.各處理均為0.1ha, 無重覆.本研究於收穫期觀測土壤總體密度、孔隙率及粒團穩定度等土壤物理性質.另測土壤pH、有機質、有效性N、P、K、Ca、Mg、Cu、Zn, 鹽分及輕質有機質, 同時於收穫期分析植體果實、莖葉及根所含元素養分.期瞭解所行之有機農耕法對土壤永續利用之可行性.

Field trial is setting at Chishan, Kao-Hsiung county, form 1987to 2000to observe the effect of organic farming on the soil physical-chemical properties, soil fertility and plant nutrients content.The test field including in an agroecosystem, the whole area of agroecosystem is 3.4ha, setting from 2001, and whole area use biological control method to manage the pest and weed instead of pesticides.The trial involved six treatments with the combination of three culture methods and two rotation sequence.Each treatment have no replication with plot size 0.1ha.In this study, we sampling at harvest period, for measurement soil physical property, including soil bulk density, porosity and aggregate stabilities.Soil chemical and fertility, including soil pH, organic matter, available N, P, K, Ca, Mg, Cu and Zn, salinity and light fraction of organic matter.And N, P, K, Ca, Mg, Cu and Zn content of plant harvested protion, leaf and stem, and root.The aim of this study is to observe the organic farming of the probability of sustainable using soil.