標題: 農產運銷技術研究與開發應用 (II)

關鍵字: 農產運銷

摘要: 本研究含括七個子計畫:首先,加強國產農產品品牌與認證制度之研究:探討消費者對果菜的認知和市場競爭性,並特別對都會地區的消費者行為進行賒解.其次,加強國產品促銷之研究;檢討目前的促銷方式,研擬配套,同時以台中縣為例,嘗試構建國產農產品的網路.第三,擴大直接運銷通路建立多元化運銷通路之研究;探討農產品直接運銷通路多元化之現況、課題,分析有機蔬菜的運銷通路及直銷效益.第四、改進農產品批發市場交易效率之研究;包括探討花卉批發市場決價效率和輔導西螺果菜市場正常營運兩項.第五、強調農會和產銷班間的資訊互動,強調資訊化自動化運銷作業環境.第六、農產品批發市場轉型活化之研究.含括魚類和果菜批發市場兩類.第七、蔬果之採收後處理:低溫冷藏、低溫運銷,含括預冷設備和作業規範之研擬.

This research endeavor includes seven sub-foci. The first is the enhancement of the branding and certification system for local agricultural produce. Consumer recognition of local fruits and vegetables and their market demand (compared with the demand of imported produce) is analyzed with a particular focus on consumer behavior in metropolis areas. The second is an evaluation of the promotions of local agricultural produce. The current methods of promotion are examined which then provide an idea of public means. In addition, an internet information system of the local agricultural produce of Taichung prefecture is established. The third is an extension of direct marketing channels in order to establish diversified marketing linkage. The current status of direct marketing channels of agricultural produce is evaluated. A special emphasis is placed on the marketing channels of organic vegetables as well as the benefits of direct marketing. The fourth is the improvement of trading in agricultural wholesale markets. This includes the efficiency of both flower wholesale market pricing and the managerial assistance of the Hsilo fruit and vegetable wholesale markets. The fifth is the creation of a more informative environment that enables better communication between farmers' associations and production marketing groups. The sixth is the transformation and activation of the agricultural wholesale market. This includes fish wholesale markets as well as fruit and vegetable wholesale markets. The seventh is the post-harvest handling of fruit and vegetable produce. This procedure entails the maintenance and marketing of produce at low temperatures. The usage of pre-cooling equipment and proper handling practices are also examined.