標題: 一般廢棄物焚化爐燃燒系統操作與控制之研究

關鍵字: automatic-combustion control

摘要: 垃圾焚化廠的燃燒控制為整廠運轉操作中極重要的一環,因垃圾焚化處理過程如能長期維持在良好且穩定的狀態下,除有助於提高發電量外並有利於後續煙道污染物之去除。為達到此目的就必需對影響燃燒的相關因子加以探討研究及尋找更有效的控制方法來建立一套良好的操作模式。 本研究針對垃圾焚化廠之操作大腦,即自動燃燒控制(Automatic-Combustion Control , 簡稱ACC) 系統作深入探討後將現有操作控制不易且模式運用不佳之要項篩選出1.煙道氣體混合室溫度2.熱值3.垃圾焚化速率等三項進行研究分析,運用以知識庫(Knowledge-Base)為基礎的模糊邏輯控制理論導入焚化爐之控制程序並設計兩種控制模式進行模擬研究。該研究結果顯示所設計之模糊邏輯控制器具有直接性並易於修改等特點,同時試驗所得資料與垃圾焚化廠現有實際操作數據比較得知對提昇垃圾焚化過程及汽電共生設備穩定度效果良好,因此證明該模式為可行且具實用性。 關鍵字:自動燃燒控制、垃圾焚化速率、模糊邏輯控制、知識庫

Combustion control plays a critical role in the normal operation of a refuse incinerating plant. A successful refuse incinerating process requires a robust combustion control in a stable state for a substantial amount of time. Not only can this increase power generation capacity, but also facilitates flue gas elimination in the future. Because of this, it is important to study the effect of relevant factors on combustion control and find an efficient control method on the basis of a well-defined operation model. This thesis focuses on an in-depth study of automatic-combustion control (ACC in short). Automatic-combustion control is the heart of a refuse incinerating plant. Complex control operation and inappropriate operating model are two main problems of the present ACC. We identify three major factors that contribute to the two aforementioned problems: they are (1) flue gases mixing chamber temperature (2) heat value (3) refuse incinerating rate. We carry out an analytical study of the three factors and their respective effect on ACC. Our study is based on the knowledge-based and fuzzy logic control theory. Two control models are designed for the control process of refuse incineration. Simulators are implemented to verify correctness and accuracy of our proposed models. The research results show that controllers designed on our model reveal two characteristic features: simplicity of operation and ease of adaptation. We compare lab data generated by the simulations against empirical data measured in some refuse incinerating plants. We find that the proposed models can accelerate the process of refuse incineration and improve the stability of cogeneration plants. The research efforts and results demonstrate that the proposed models are economically and technically feasible. Keywords: automatic-combustion control, refuse incinerating rate, fussy logic control, knowledge base