標題: 有機草莓栽培技術之研究

關鍵字: 園藝

摘要: 有機農業是一世界風潮,以最主要精神是在國家規定之規範下進行之一生產系統,在此系統必須同時兼顧環境品質及生態平衡。本研究目的在建立台灣各草莓產區有機栽培標準化綜合管理模式,包括有機農業在草莓栽培上土壤品質標準、土壤改良資材、肥料資材、病蟲害防治資材之選擇及使用。 本計畫分年目標:95年度:本年度進行有機草莓栽培上土壤性質分析、肥料 資材及用量、覆蓋資材之影響、病蟲害防治建議。96年度:依95年度成果進一步修改使有機栽培標準化綜合管理模式更適合農民使用,並作田間示範觀摩。97年度:依已建立模式推廣所有種草莓地區。 本研究由一工作團隊進行:一、進行有機草莓苗之栽培需要選擇適當地區栽培以健全有機栽培制度之建立。此部分由吳添益、蔡政賢負責田間控管外其他肥料及病蟲害管理由團隊其他負責人提供建議並評估可行性。二、.草莓為旱作作物,前作作物選擇若能降低或克服某些草莓之病蟲害原,則更容易進行病蟲害防治,降低生物性或物理性防治病蟲害之花費成本。因此在草莓主要生產區(苗栗縣大湖)之有機耕種農田,種植前做以下各種研究。三、研究植物性材質(稻草)、塑膠布覆蓋方法對雜草防治之效果。農委會苗栗改良場吳添益副研究員負責此部分及田間管理。草莓有機栽培之水分管理配合有機液肥之隨灌溉水提供草莓追肥,此部分由農業試驗所農業化學組向為民副研究員負責。有機草莓田土壤性質診斷及養分變化研究部分由中興大學黃裕銘副教授負責。草莓栽培氣候條件之選擇相當重要,但是栽種地區土壤問題需要診斷出來並給予改良則對有機栽培之成敗有相當重要之關鍵性,因此需要作了解。另外不同耕作制度會影響土壤中微生物族群及土壤性質而影響作物養分在土壤中之轉變速率,因此需要研究了解,才能給予明確之施肥制度。四、草莓之生產期長,且一面開花一面成熟,其基肥追肥之施用材料及配方和其他作物不同,需要利用地區性較便宜資材以建立之,另外追肥是否需要有機液肥之補充及有機液肥之配方與製作亦相當重要,因此需要研究。五、在不同耕作制度、覆蓋及施肥狀況下,有機草莓之病蟲害發生狀況需要明確追蹤調查並提出各種解決方法,尤其草莓栽培最嚴重之灰霉病和紅蜘蛛之危害需要從田間管理及肥料選擇及土壤生態營造之綜合管理著手成功率最高,此部分由農委會農業藥物毒物試驗所楊秀珠研究員負責。六、研究時程及進度本研究95年度及96年度各研究主題不變但是更進一層分析所建議技術之穩定性,97及98年進行推廣及研討會分享研究成果給國內外研究人員、農民及消費大眾參考。 本研究.預期效益:一、建立有機草莓生產標準模式。二、提高有機草莓之品質及可靠性。三、提升觀光產業。四、提升農民收益。

The organic farming has been dramatically increased world wide. It is a production system under governmental orders or laws, and enchanced the environemnetal quality, including soil, water, and ecosystem. The aim of this study is to establish an intergrated organic farming system for growing strawberry in Taiwan, including soil quality, soil amended materials, fertilizers, pest control materials, and speicific managing practices adopted for different regions. The aim will be approached by several years. In 2006, experiment will be conducted in Mioli, the most famous strawberry production county. The soil properties will be analysed and set an appropriate system including soil amendments, fertilizers, mulching materials, water control, and pest survey and controls. The system conducted in 2006 will be modified in 2007 if it is necessary, and a field demonstration will be hold to open to farmers and any publics. The models will be extended to other regions with suitable modification according to regional natural environments. This project will be conducted by a team of researchers from different institutes including many soil scientists and plant pathologists. The field managements will be charged by Mr. Tsai, Dr. Tsai, and Mr. Wu; the irrigation and water control is charged by Mr. Hsiang; The pest control is charged by Dr. Young and Dr. Chang; and the fertilizer is charged by Dr. Huang. The rice straw and PVC film are used as mulching materials for weeds control and decrease the gray mould. The harvest seasons is long and the flowering stages covering fruit ripening stages, so its fertilization system will be very different to other tree fruit system. Some results and benefits will be derived from this study: An appropriate integrated management system will be established for farmers to follow up with stable production and quality of strawberry in organic system. Which returns the farmers with good farm-gate price and profits and enhanced the sightseeing population for all regions.