標題: 強酸性土壤剖面酸性及低肥力之改良技術的研發與應用

關鍵字: 農業化學類 應用研究 Strongly Acidic Soil; 強酸性土壤; 剖面酸性; 低肥力; 禽畜糞堆肥; 石膏; Profile Acidity; Low Fertility; Composted Animal Manure

摘要: 本研究擬以石膏與禽畜糞堆肥等酸土改良資材,以管柱與現地實際施用的方式,進行混施與深層施用,觀察那一種措施與資材的施用可在短期內提升整個土壤剖面之pH值,並減低鋁毒害與增加有效性營養鹽,改善酸土低肥力的缺點,改善之指標將以各處理土壤剖面pH、EC、有機質及礦化氮、Bray-1磷、交換性鈣、鎂及鋁含量之變化為依據。最後,將以不同之改良資材現地施用於果樹作物,瞭解實際改良土壤剖面酸度的成效。

This study will evaluate the efficiencies of the amelioration of soil profile acidity by the addition of various amendments, such as gypsum and composts in a selected acidic soil, to increase soil pH and nutrients, and to decrease Al toxicity. These amendments will be applied individually or combinatively with surface or deep soils, and will be conducted using a series of column and field studies. Soil pH, EC, organic matter, mineralized N and Bray-1-P will be measured as an index of amelioration. Additionally, a field study will be conducted in an orchard to verify the success of this test.