標題: 作物施肥之改進研究

關鍵字: 農業化學類 應用研究 Best Managaement Practices; 最佳管理策略; 有機質肥料; 化學肥料; 微生物肥料; 整合性施肥; 蔬菜; 合理施肥; 葉面肥; 標準程序; Organic Fertilizer; Chemical Fertilizer; Biofertilizer; Intergrated Fertilization

摘要: (1) 整合性施肥策略的建立與應用以平衡施肥為理念,建立整合化學肥料,有機質肥料及微生物肥料的施肥策略。(2) 提高高接梨產值合理施肥法研究高接梨已經是台灣一個相當重要之產業,一般越早上市價格越高,因此農民普遍提早接穗,然而由於提早接穗遇寒流時會造成成功率低而需要重複接穗,提高相當高之成本。為求提高梨產量,農民往往施肥過度,造成落果及腐爛嚴重,尤其雨季,所以如何改善其栽培管理方法以降低農民成本及提高收益相當重要。本研究即朝解決此二問題研究。(3) 蔬菜園標準施肥作業程序之研發與應用台灣地區農友栽培作物時常過量施用肥料,尤其是採集約式的生產的蔬菜園,多量的化學及有機肥料被施用於蔬菜園,除了不利作物生產,對環境也有負面影響。本計劃擬整合應用以往的研究成果,選擇不同土壤性質及肥力等級之蔬菜園,設置田間試驗區,探討影響蔬菜園生產力的各項因子之效應,試驗之成果可提供建立標準施肥作業程序,供科學化合理化施肥之依據

(I) The development and application of the strategies of integrated fertilization systemTo develop the integraded fertilization system of chemical, organic and bio-fertilizer based on the concept of balanced fertilization.(II) A study on the appropriate fertilization formula increasing the profit of high grafting pear production systemThe production of pear from high grafting of pear flower bud on lowland pear tree has been an important farm practices. The higher price with the earlier market makes the farmers doing the grafting as early as possible. The early grafting will face the high risk because the cold wind lows down the success ratio of grafting bud, and the heavy rain in April and May also damage the pear. How to increase the grafting success rate and decrease the rain damage are quite crucial to the profit reward from the production system. The objectives of this research will focus on the two problems by making foliar fertilizers and appropriate fertilization strategy to improve the profit from the growing system(III) Development and Utilization of the Standard Fertilization Procedure for Vegetable FieldsIn Taiwan, there are applying voluminous chemical fertilizer and organic material in agricultural fields, especially in vegetable fields, not only change soil properties, but also influence crop growth and fertilizer utility. The negative impacts of the overuse of chemical and organic fertilizers have raised concerns in vegetable fields, so to develop and utilize standard procedure for rational fertilization recommendation is acting more and more important. The purpose of this study is to develop the standard fertilization procedure for vegetable fields. The results will be a perfect guide for fertilization recommendation, therefore, not only the yields and qualities of crop can be increased, but also the environment pollution can be prevented.