標題: 開發廢棄物之多功能微生物有機質肥料之技術

關鍵字: 農業化學類 應用研究 Multifunctional Fertilizer; 多功能肥料; 微生物肥料; 有機廢棄物處理; Microbial Fertilizer

摘要: 農地土壤長期大量使用化學農藥及濫用化學肥料,易導致地力退化及污染問題,發展複合生物肥料、有機質肥料及化學肥之具促進肥效、防病及保護土壤之生技肥料是台灣永續農業發展之趨勢,亦符改善全球環境及因應世界潮流發展。本研究是農業生物技術國家型計畫成果之延伸,以實際量產開發多功能生物肥料產品之研究,與大漢酵素生物科技股份有限公司共同研發,加速達成量產「多功能」微生物肥料並建立相關產品之生物、理化及功能特性檢定方法之目標。本研究室已多年對微生物耐鹽篩選及微生物保護技術研究上,已累積相當程度之基礎,並已開發多種多功能之生物肥料的菌種,包括溶磷、有機磷(植酸)分解、蛋白質分解、纖維素分解、澱粉粉解、果膠分解、固氮等能力。本研究之目標即在與產業界結合開發量產多功能微生物肥料之產品,並建立相關產品之生物、理化及功能特性檢定方法,以創新之產品提升國內生技之競爭力,以便提供農業生技前瞻性產業之應用。

Long-term application of chemical pesticides and fertilizers causes the problems on soil degradation and water pollution. Development of the combination with biofertilizer and organic fertilizer and chemical fertilizer is the world trend to avoid the over using of chemical pesticide and fertilizer and improve the quality of environment. This project is the extension of National Project of Agricultural Biotechnology to joint with Biozyme Co., LTD. For speeding up the objectives on the mass production of multifunctional biofertilizer. This lab accumulated an excellent base on microbial collection and protective technology, as well as on the multifunctional bacteria with P-solubilization, organic P (phytate) degradation, N2-fixation, protease, cellulose, amylase, and pectinase activities. The objectives of this project are to joint with the industry company to develop and produce multifunctional biofertilizers, and to innovate products with improving competitive ability for agricultural industry.