標題: 整合性施肥策略的建立與應用

關鍵字: 農業化學類 應用研究 Best Management Practices; 最佳管理策略; 有機質肥料; 化學肥料; 微生物肥料; 整合性施肥; 葡萄; 合理施肥; 高品質農產品; 蔬菜; 標準程序; Organic Ffertilizer; Chemical Fertilizer; Biofertilizer

摘要: (1) 整合性施肥策略的建立與應用結合禽畜糞堆肥和有益微生物,有助於降低作物栽培中禽畜糞堆肥之用量及增進禽畜糞堆肥之肥效減輕土壤中養分及重金屬累積的程度,並建立發揮化學肥料,有機質肥料和微生物肥料優點,配合作物生長所需之整合性施肥之策略,以達提昇肥料利用率,維護或提昇作物與土壤品質及保護環境安全之肥料最佳管理策略。(2) 提高平地葡萄品質施肥技術研究葡萄為台灣重要果樹,其主要產區在彰化縣、台中縣、南投及苗栗四縣以彰化縣幾乎佔50 %。低海拔地區葡萄一期產量大但是果色著色不良,不易符合外銷日本規格,三期葡萄又有果串太小之缺點。果農大多肥料過量造成,尤其氮肥過量是一期葡萄著色不良及三期花穗太短之主要因素之ㄧ。本研究主要探討提高葡萄花芽分化期及果實著色期枝條及葉片品質進而改善產品品質而設計葉面功能肥料,期能提高葡萄外銷之產業及提昇整體葡萄產業及產值。(3) 蔬菜園標準施肥作業程序之研發與應用台灣地區農友栽培作物時常過量施用肥料,尤其是採集約式的生產的蔬菜園,多量的化學及有機肥料被施用於蔬菜園,除了不利作物生產,對環境也有負面影響。本計劃擬整合應用以往的研究成果,選擇不同土壤性質及肥力等級之蔬菜園,設置田間試驗區,探討影響蔬菜園生產力的各項因子之效應,試驗之成果可提供建立標準施肥作業程序,供科學化合理化施肥之依據。

(1) The development and application of the strategies of integrated fertilization systemThe primary purpose of this part of study is to investigate the effect of combination of organic, chemical and biological fertilizers. The experiment results will be used in developing an integrated fertilization strategy for high fertilizer efficiency, high crop yield, soil health and environmental safety. (2)Development of the fertilization technology for enhancing the quality of grape fruit Grape is one of Taiwan important fruit. It is main production located in central Taiwan, especially the production in Chuang-Hua county is over 50%. But which export rate to Japan is low because its color quality of the first crop and fruit size of the third crop is not good enough. This research work will focus on these problems. The key way is to increase the formation of flower bud in the young shoot growing period and to increase the C/N of the leaf during maturing period for the first crop. The key way for solving the problem of the third crop is partly done by the treatment in the first crop and partly treated in the third crop period, which is to increase the C/N ratio of shoot during the bud emergence period. All the aims of this study will be treated by foliar fertilizers including organic and inorganic nutrients.(3) In Taiwan, there are applying voluminous chemical fertilizer and organic material in agricultural fields, especially in vegetable fields, not only change soil properties, but also influence crop growth and fertilizer utility. The negative impacts of the overuse of chemical and organic fertilizers have raised concerns in vegetable fields, so to develop and utilize standard procedure for rational fertilization recommendation is acting more and more important. The purpose of this study is to develop the standard fertilization procedure for vegetable fields. The results will be a perfect guide for fertilization recommendation, therefore, not only the yields and qualities of crop can be increased, but also the environment pollution can be prevented.