標題: 多種溶磷微生物肥料在不同作物生產應用之效應評估研究

關鍵字: 溶磷菌 P-solubilizing Microorganism; 農業化學類; 生物肥料; 細菌; 放線菌; 真菌; 溶磷微生物; 溶磷能力; 應用研究; Biofertilizer; Bacteria; Actinomycetes; Fungi; Solubilizing-phosphate microorganism

摘要: The long term and overdose usage of chemical fertilizers in Taiwan have lead to the accumulation of unavailable phosphate (organic phosphate or mineral phosphate) in the soil. These forms of phosphates can not be utilized by crops. We have screened, isolated and characterized bacteria, actinomycetes and fungi with multi-functional phosphate solubilizing activities. However, the application of these phosphate solubilizing microorganisms on different crops will be important and needed. In the past, researches focused only on sole function of bacteria such as tricalcium phosphate or ferric phosphate solubilization. In order to efficiently develop superior phosphate solubilizing microorganisms which are useful on various crops, a team includes Professors C.C. Young, C.C. Tang, S.H. Su, H.J. Chen and C.T. Lo in National Chung Hsing University and National Formosa University was established. Microbial consortiums include phosphate solubilizing bacteria, phosphate solubilizing actinomycetes, phosphate solubilizing yeast, and phosphate solubilizing fungi will be designed in the present study and their capabilities to promote crop growth will be demonstrated. The suitable phosphate solubilizing bacterial formula will also be designed. Consideration for the specificity and adaptation of phosphate solubilizing microorganisms to their host crops, the designed biofertilizers will be used as inoculants to increase the yields of various crops meanwhile reduce the overdose usage of chemical fertilizers.Collection of solubilizing-phosphate (PSM) microorganism from different properties of soils and other study. Researching solubilizing ability of PSM in different available concentrations and kinds of fixed of phosphate, then screening appropriate PSM.

長期大量施用化學肥料,已普遍累積大量不易溶解的磷結合物(包括有機磷及無機磷酸鹽),此類結合的磷肥且不能有效供應作物利用。本研究已完成多種溶磷能力之菌種(包括細菌、放線菌及真菌之篩選),但有待開發多種溶磷菌種在不同作物的應用效應評估,以促進「適菌適用」的供應作物之磷的需求。過去研究溶磷菌主要是在各別溶磷之功能上之研發,如溶磷酸鈣及溶磷鐵,本計畫為縮短不同菌種篩選在不同作物之效應評估工作,以組成一研究團隊進行不同類型菌種之應用評估,成員涵蓋二個大學的研究團隊,包括楊秋忠、譚鎮中、蘇孝華及羅朝村等教授,分別研究細菌、放線菌、酵母菌及木黴真菌,另在菌劑生產配方由陳鴻基教授研究,以提高多元化應用土壤磷素之有效利用,並達到不同作物之應用效應評估,期以探討開發不同作物專用之微生物肥料之可行性及問題,以減少化學磷肥之施用,降低土壤劣化提高農民所得之目的。 從不同磷固定土壤篩選溶磷微生物及收集幾種現今研究中已發現之溶磷菌種,試 驗溶磷微生物在不同有效性磷濃度及土壤性質下溶磷效果,以篩選出適合土壤之優良菌株。