標題: 工業區綜合廢水處理廠效能提昇研究 -以斗六工業區污水廠為例

關鍵字: aeration, pretreatment control

摘要: 斗六工業區污水處理廠於民國87年建造完成,其設計生物處理程序採氧化渠活性污泥法,在93年至94年運轉期間發現生物程序處理效果未達設計預期:平均放流SS為15mg/l,最大放流SS為27mg/l,均高於設計值;另平均放流COD為75mg/l,最大放流COD為105mg/l,同樣均約接近出放流水標準。因此本研 究針對斗六工業區污水處理廠之處理效能提昇進行探討分析,研究內容包含二部分:第一部分以探討原水水質特性、進流廢水管制分析。第二部份針對其氧化渠活性污泥系統:包括進流分流、曝氣槽及二沉池等主要單元,進行處理功能與設施現況評估,以了解未達預期處理效果之原因,及處理設施可能缺失。 本研究經95年至96年進行了廠商前處理管制、研究原水水質特性、並提升氧化渠活性污泥效能,結果顯示:現平均放流SS為7.3mg/l,去除率為95%,另平均放流COD為41.4mg/l,去除率為89%,明確地達到預期效果。 關鍵字: 曝氣,前處理管制,氧化渠活性污泥系統,生物處理程序

The Douliu industrial park wastewater treatment plant was established in 1998. Oxidization ditch - activated sludge system was selected as its main biological treatment unit. The wastewater treatment efficiency of this plant was found to be below its original design value in between 2004 to 2005. Suspended solids concentration in the effluent was measured to be around 15ppm (max. value 27ppm) and COD measurement was around 75ppm (max. value 105 ppm). Both measurements were exceeded the wastewater effluent standard. Therefore, the goal of this study was to explore the possibility on improving the treatment efficiency of this process. Two approaches was included: First on the control of influent wastewater quality and second on the process modification including flow management, aeration tank operation and clarifier operation. The possible limitations were identified and suggestions were made. In this study, the pretreatment control, wastewater quality analysis, and oxidization ditch performance modification were tested from year 2006 to 2007. The results showed that current suspended solids concentration was down to 7.3ppm, COD concentration was down to 43.3ppm. The treatment efficiency was improved to 88%. Keywords: aeration, pretreatment control, oxidization ditch, activated sludge, biological treatment process.