標題: Study on Pathogenic Safety of Kitchen Refuse Compost

關鍵字: 技術發展 kitchen refuse; 農業化學類; 廚餘; 堆肥

摘要: 國內對堆肥中病原菌並未加以規範。為防範未然,本計畫擬對市面上廚餘與食物廢棄物堆肥成品與其材料中病原菌含量詳加調查,以作為日後規範堆肥中病原菌狀況之根據。本研究擬調查各種廚餘與食物廢棄物堆肥中大腸桿菌群,糞大腸桿菌群,沙門氏菌含量與寄生蟲卵含量,並依材料種類、製造方法、調整材種類與成品貯存方式分群,分析各類農畜廢棄物堆肥中病原指標菌多寡之分佈情形。以作為日後規範堆肥中病原菌狀況之根據。

There is no regulation on pathogenic microorganism content in kitchen refuse compost at this moment. The purpose of this study is to survey the coliform, fecal coliform , Salmonella and helminth ova contents in kitchen refuse and food waste composts and to analyze the relationship between pathogen contents and compost types. The results should be valuable for the establishment of pathogen regulation of compost.