標題: 村民參與農村社區更新之研究

關鍵字: 農業推廣類

摘要: 計畫目標: 村民為農村社區更新的主角, 從村莊發展概念的構思, 農村社區更新計畫的研擬以及重要決策的參與等農村規劃工作的推動, 村民及時的、積極的參與為農村社區更新成功的最大保障.由於農村社區更新是一種地方性的事務, 與村民的權益息息相關; 加強「村民參與」, 不僅可以增進村民與農村規劃專家溝通、交流及討論之能力, 提昇村民「由下而上」參與農村規劃之效果, 並且有助於村民透過參與規劃, 逐漸實現長久以來其對自己所生長及居住之村莊所懷抱之期許與願景( Vision ), 使農村的產業發展、工作環境、生活改善、自然及景觀以及村民的活動空間與社會文化活動的需要, 均能符合村民以及變遷中社會對農村的要求.德國農村社區更新已有一段很長的歷史, 村民在農村社區更新中由下而上的參與機制也有許多發展經驗.因此, 探討德國村民參與之過程與問題, 進而分析其可供我國借鏡之處, 至為重要.本計畫目的有三: 1、 探討德國政府部門遴選有限之村莊, 進行農村社區更新之過程及村民參與在更新過程中之作用.2、 分析德國村民參與農村社區更新之內涵、範圍與問題.3、 探討德國村民參與規劃之經驗可供我國借鏡之處.架構( 重要工作項目 ): ( 1 )研究設計、蒐集資料.( 2 )邀請德國專家來台指導.( 3 )赴德實際訪問、深入訪談.( 4 )資料整理、統計分析.( 5 )報告撰寫、期末座談.預期效益: 經由本研究的結果, 可以提供德國在農村社區更新上村民參與的實務經驗, 進而作為未來農政單位在實施農村規劃與社區更新時的重要參考依據.

Village citizen are major actors of village renewal.The activities include the considerations of village development concept, the study and plan of rural renewal programs, the involvement of important decisions, and the implementation of rural planning works.The promised successes of rural village renewal depend on in-time and active participation of village citizen.Rual village renewal is a local issue of citizen rights.To promote the ”up stream”instead of ”down stream”participation of citizen and the communication with experts of rural planning may achieve the locally expected vision of village development.It is the purpose of achieving the targets of rural industrial development, working and living environment improvement, nature and landscape maintenance, and living and activity space requirements.German rural village renewal experience has had a long history.The prouded development experience of German is the citizen participation and its mechanism.It is expected that German experience will provide us some important clues.