標題: 畜牧動物結核病對重要關聯產業影響之經濟分析

關鍵字: 應用研究 Tuberculosis; 農業經濟類, 畜牧獸醫類; 結核病; 經濟分析; 防疫措施; 畜牧產業鏈; Economic Analysis; Disease Control System

摘要: 主要畜牧動物包括牛、羊、鹿等草食性動物必須作成結核病的防治,才能避免飼主、參訪者、消費者等產生健康影響,而一旦爆發上述動物之結核病或相關的人類受感染案情,將嚴重影響其產業鏈的經濟發展。本研究主要目的為分析畜牧動物感染結核病可能的經濟影響及可能的防疫績效。分析可由牛肉、羊肉、牛乳、羊乳、鹿產業進行經濟影響評估,藉由評估經濟損失結構與防疫措施經濟效果,對產業產銷發展模式提供合理建議,確保重要產業發展與其產值。

Main livestock animals including cow, goat and deer are necessary to prevent Tuberculosis due to it is possible infection to owners, visitors, and consumers. It is important to maintain healthy animals for sustained development of industrial sustem including upper and down stream working and economic opportunities. This research will focus on possible economic influence of livestock Tuberculosis appearance as well as possible performance of disease prevention. Structure of possible economic loss and economic advantage of disease prevention will be implemented. Reasonable industrial development mode will be also suggested for value preservation.