標題: 國家文化、個人衝突型態、團隊氣候對成員合作滿意度之影響-跨層次研究

關鍵字: Culture 國家文化; 管理科學; Conflict Style; Team Climate; 個人衝突型態; 團隊氣候

摘要: 本研究企圖從跨文化的觀點來探討衝突形式(Conflict Style)、團隊氣候(Team Climate)與團隊成員滿意度的關係,並且運用多層次模型(Multilevel Modeling)資料分析的方法來詮釋資料。研究設計分為三個階段:第一階段工作目的在確立研究架構,擬以問卷法收集個人衝突型態,經由資料分析,可以瞭解不同國家文化對團隊成員個人衝突型態之影響。第二階段研究設計旨在利用實驗法操控變數,確立變數之間的因果關係,加強研究之內部效度。將利用第一階段的發現做自變數的操控,驗證個人衝突型態與團隊成員滿意度的關係與團隊氣候對團隊成員滿意度的調節作用。第三階段研究設計旨在利用第二階段的結果加強外部效度。研究將利用問卷法對跨國企業發放問卷,收集實證資料,探討國家文化、個人衝突型態、團隊氣候三者與成員滿意度之間的關係。在學術上預期貢獻為本研究結果有助於管理實務上對於跨文化團隊衝突發生之原因、預防與管理,並在人管領域的學術領域貢獻新知識。在實務上預期貢獻為幫助跨國企業瞭解在不同的文化下,團隊成員衝突管理之預防與控制,進而提升整體的管理效能。

This multilevel study will examine the impact of culture on style of handlinginterpersonal conflicts as well as the effect of team climate on the member』s satisfactionamong cross-culture teams.The dependent variable is the member』s satisfaction toward interpersonal relationship.The independent variables have two levels, one is on the individual level, which includesculture and conflict style; and the other level is on the group level, which includes teamclimate. The research design includes three stages. The 1st stage will examine the impact ofculture on the preference of individual conflict style. Data will be collected throughquestionnaire from the international students in central Taiwan region. The 2nd stage willexamine the moderation effect of team climate on the relationship between conflict style andmember』s satisfaction. Data will be collected through experiment research design. The 3rdstage plans to collect data from the real world in order to exploit the external validity of thisresearch.In this proposal, literature review, methodology, research process, hypothesis, andanticipated contributions are provided. It is hoped that the results can contribute newknowledge to the area of cross-culture conflict management and organizational behaviortheory as well as help the organization to have better understanding on preventing andcontrolling cross-culture conflict management.