標題: 外派人員不同來源之支持對其OCB的影響- 以HR承諾方案為調節變項

關鍵字: 管理科學

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探討不同來源的支持對外派人員的組織公民行為的影響。外派人員不同於一般員工,其任務的執行通常是在一個不同文化的環境下。一般員工的工作環境面對的是單一公司的環境,然而外派人員要面對的卻是母公司及子公司的兩個截然不同的人、事、物。外派人員所知覺到的支持來自於母公司及子公司,主管,以及家庭,此四個構面的支持皆會影響到外派人員的組織公民行為。同時,本研究亦探討commitment HR 方案的調節變項角色,透過文獻分析,我們合理懷疑commitment HR 方案會調節來自母公司,子公司,主管,及家庭的支持對組織公民行為的影響。

Globalization creates a highly competitive business environment for multinationalcompanies (Konopaske, Robie & Ivancevich, 2005; Adler, 2002; Dowling et al.,1999). In order to conduct business successfully in the competitive global ventures,international assignments have played a major role in the operations and activities ofMNCs (Arthur & Bennett, 1995). Given the importance of the role of expatriates inthe competitive global ventures, this study aims to deepen our understanding of theimpact of expatriates' perceived support, such as support from the local unit and theparent company, supervisor's support and family support on expatriates'organizational citizenship behavior. Furthermore, the commitment HR practices wereused as a moderator.