標題: 溴化甲烷燻蒸處理蔬果之無機溴離子殘留檢測技術研發

關鍵字: 化學類, 園藝

摘要: 比較離子層析法與電極電位法檢測實務之差異,並評估其檢測蔬果中溴離子之適用性。針對各種重要進出口蔬果進行無機溴化物之檢測,建立各種蔬果溴化物殘留資料庫,以提供相關業者及檢疫單位業務執行之參考。 (1) 建立以離子層析法(ion chromatography)分析燻蒸蔬果無機溴化物殘留之 檢測技術。 (2) 比較離子層析法與電極電位法於檢驗蔬果溴離子之精確度。 (3) 建立離子層析法與電極電位法檢測蔬果殘留無機溴離子之標準流程。 (4) 建立不同蔬果經溴化甲烷燻蒸後其無機溴離子殘留之基本資料。

Residue of methyl bromide may persist in fumigated vegetables and fruits and further reacts with other material in the vegetables and fruits to form new bromide compounds, which might be toxic to consumers. This study will develop an analysis technique of inorganic bromide in vegetables and fruits after fumigated with methyl bromide. In addition, we expect to establish a standard protocol for inorganic bromide analysis in fumigated vegetables and fruits.