標題: 台灣昆蟲誌-直翅目

關鍵字: 生物科學類 基礎研究 Taiwan, Orthoptera, fauna, compilation.

摘要: 本計畫為昆蟲誌之直翅目昆蟲部份包括蟋蟀總科、螽.總科及蝗亞目,針對已修訂發表之各科編輯成昆蟲誌,再針對未發表之分類群配合其他計畫進行分類群修訂,再陸續於後續二年計畫中完成昆蟲誌之編輯。所有物種含分類群之異名表、診斷特徵、地理分佈、台灣之分佈(証據標本之採集資料),形態構造圖示及照片,昆蟲誌依動物誌之統一格式,直翅目昆蟲誌將參考所附之螻蛄昆蟲誌為依據。

This project is the insect fauna of Orthoptera from Taiwan. The fauna compilationwill base on the published taxonomic works in insect taxonomy. In addition, thetaxonomic groups of Orthoptera which are not touched before will be revised duringthe 3-years project and published as revision or monography as basis of insect fauna aswell. The fauns work will include the items of each taxon as followings: synonymy,diagnostic characters, distribution of the world, and distribution of Taiwan based onthe voucher specimens, and the illustrations or pictures of the morphology. The formatwill be followed the attached sample of Gryllotalpidae fauna of Taiwan.