標題: 人工濕地生態系統功能與經濟效益評估-人工濕地濱水帶昆蟲群聚與生態功能(II)

關鍵字: 生物科學類, 自然生態保育; 應用研究; Wetlands riparian zone; 濕地濱水帶; 昆蟲群聚; 生態功能群; 生態過程

摘要: 本計畫配合團隊計畫之人工濕地監測擬利用各種昆蟲調查方法,依循生態系長期生物多樣性普查及監測之標準作業程序,以本計畫之目標及資訊需求之項目選定樣區,進行調查,由人工濕地濱水帶之昆蟲群聚調查、昆蟲群聚之生態功能群之結構分析食物鏈(網)及食物塔。第一年之初步結果已發展出昆蟲群聚生物量之估算方法,以及以生物量估計肉食性及植食性食物鏈之生物量傳遞量之計算等方法,以便達到第三年食物網模式建立之目標。例如管理過程之除草效益,可比較除草前後生物量之差異,以及分析植物覆蓋度,是否影響昆蟲群聚,進而探討影響植食性為中心之食物網及肉食性為中心之食物網之生物量變化。利用食餌種類及生物量和取(捕)食者之體重關係式,推估取(捕)食者體重和體型對食餌需求量之關係。為了解濱水帶昆蟲與水生生態系之生態過程相關物種之結構,在第二年將依IHC 法或其他另一計畫發展中之評估標準選出具指標性之昆蟲生物群供人工濕地管理監測之用,另建立捕食者與特定食餌種類之族群密度關係,進而利用昆蟲群聚之結果建構食物網,以便第三年生態過程之連結及利用效率之生態模式分析之應用。

This project is part of the team project on the artificial wetland monitoring.Various methods for insect survey and investigation will be applied according to thestandard operation procedure (SOP) of ecosystem inventory and monitoring. Under theSOP items such as the goal or target of the group project, data requirement etc. and sitesurvey to choice the sampling plots in each artificial wetland for the study. We aretrying to study and construct the food chain (web) and food tower based on theinvestigation insect community and ecological functional groups. The preliminaryresult of first year show that the estimating format for biomass of insect community inthe riparian and terrestrial ecosystem is the basic for the study of the transicientefficiency. This project of secondary year will trying to apply the parameters andformat for analyzing of both phytophagous and predaceous food chains. The secondaryyear might evaluate the indicator groups of insects by IHC or the other criteria for themonitoring to the artificial wetlands. The project will firstly established themethodology to study the insect preys for some predators by the insect body weightand intestine weight versus the body size, such as body length. Further more, throughthe feeding behavior to construct the food web for studying the ecological process andthe tropic efficiency in the ecological modeling analysis. It is trying to satisfy thenecessity of the task to manage the artificial wetlands.