標題: 瓜果實蠅害蟲發生監測與防治技術改進

關鍵字: 植物保護類 應用研究 Bactrocera tau (Walker); 南瓜實蠅; 東方果實蠅; 瓜實蠅; 發生監測; 防治技術; Bactrocera dorsalis (Hendel); Bactrocera cucurbitae (Coquillett); Occurrence Monitor

摘要: 本計畫的主要目的在於得知本省瓜園及竹林園內三種瓜果實蠅,南瓜實蠅(Bactrocera tau (Walker))、東方果實蠅(Bactrocera dorsalis (Hendel))、瓜實蠅(Bactrocera cucurbitae (Coquillett))之發生監測及田間分布情形,並進一步於選定之瓜園及竹林進行全年性之族群變動調查,並針對南瓜實蠅及瓜實蠅之成蟲對不同藥劑的感受力作研究,進而瞭解不同瓜果實蠅對藥劑之感受性,並藉此建立國內瓜果實蠅害蟲的相關資料庫,期能提供我國動植檢疫及防治瓜果實蠅之應用.

The main goal of this research is to establish the occurrence and to understand population fluctuations of three species fruit flies, Bactrocera tau (Walker), Bactrocera dorsalis (Hendel) and Bactrocera cucurbitae (Coquillett) in the sponge and bamboo fields during the year in Taiwan. The toxicity of various insecticides for adults of B. tau and B. cucurbitae will be tested and selected for using in the field control of both flies. This reaearch attempts to establish the basic data and informations of the field populations of the fruit flies that can be applied in the control program and the plant quarantine of fruit flies in our country.