標題: 四種水稻害蟲的抗藥性調查

關鍵字: 植物保護類 應用研究 resistance; 抗藥性; 瘤野螟; 二化螟; 大螟; 褐飛蝨; Cnaphalocrocis medinalis; Chilo surppressalis; Sesamia inferens

摘要: 根據本實驗室近五年來對台灣四種主要水稻害蟲之抗藥性調查發現:(1)台灣西部田間二化螟普遍均對加保扶有極高抗藥性(20-1200倍),部分地區二化螟對培單有中度抗藥性(10-61倍);(2)大螟對賜諾殺有中低度抗藥性(3-17倍);(3)台南後壁的瘤野螟可能對加保扶產生抗藥性;(4) 初步顯示雲林斗六、彰化大村與台中地區的褐飛蝨對益達胺有相當的抗藥性,對芬普尼有些微抗藥性。為了持續掌握此四種台灣水稻害蟲對常用藥劑的抗藥性發展現況,本年度計畫將擴大調查台東市、高雄美濃、雲林斗六與彰化大村等地褐飛蝨對益達胺、賽速安勃、派滅淨、芬普尼、加保扶與陶斯松的抗藥性程度。除此之外,也將持續偵測彰化大村的二化螟、嘉義太保的大螟與台南後壁的瘤野螟對常用藥劑的抗藥性發展狀況。長期有系統的偵測此四種水稻害蟲在各地的抗藥性發展趨勢,將有助於一般與緊急防治需要時,提供正確合理的建議與防治策略。

According to our past five year investigation on the insecticide resistance of four rice pests in Taiwan, we found that <I>Chilo surppressalis </I>(Walker) had developed 20~1200-fold resistance to carbofuran and 10~61-fold to cartap, <I>Sesamia inferens</I> (Walker) had 3~17-fold resistance to spinosad. In addition, <I>Cnaphalocrocis medinalis</I> collected from Tainan Houbi may have develop resistance to carbofuran, and <A name=OLE_LINK6><I>Nilaparvata</I></A><I> lugens</I>(St&aring;l) collected from Yunlin Douliou, Changhua Dacun and Taichung also showed resistance to imidacloprid and fipronil. In order to continue knowing the potential of insecticide resistance developed in this four rice pests, we plan to expand the monitoring of insecticide resistance in <I>N.</I><I> lugens </I>collected from Taitung City, Kaohsiung Mei-Nong, Yunlin Douliou and Changhua Dacun against imidacloprid, thiamethoxam + chlorantraniliprole, pymetrozine, fipronil, carbofuran and chlorpyrifos. In addition, we also will monitor the insectide resistance of <I>Ch. surppressalis</I> collected from Changhua Dacun, <I>S. inferens</I> collected from Chiayi Taibao, <I>Cn. medinalis</I> collected from Tainan Houbi. Long-term and well-design monitoring of insecticide resistance in the field populations of these four rice pests, well benefit the normal and emergent situation to provide rational control suggestions and strategies.