標題: 生物防治天敵生產自動化之技術改進

關鍵字: 自動化工程

摘要: 高經濟及精緻作物系統中, 利用生物防治天敵可降低農藥使用量, 提升農業永續經營的目的.大量繁殖天敵則是及時提供適量天敵的唯一途徑; 而大量繁殖天敵則依靠自動化及精準飼育天敵流程以降低成本方竟其功.外米綴蛾( Corcyra cephalonica Stainton )及二點葉蟎 ( Tetranychus urticae Koch )分別為草蛉及溫氏捕蟎 ( Amblyseius womersleyi )天敵的主要食餌, 該二食餌大量飼育及收集技術開發, 勞力的節省及操作方法及流程的簡化與自動化, 則可及時提供便宜、高純度的食餌.本研究主要包括 ( 1 )利用外米綴蛾幼蟲培養床及介質水分的自動化控制系統及自動收集成蛾設施; ( 2 )利用自動化水力及氣流收集記主葉片上的葉蟎 設施改進; ( 3 )設計原型微量食餌及天敵接種機, 以配合天敵自動化大量飼育流程及節省勞力.自動化水分供應及控制外米綴蛾幼蟲( 飼育床 )介質溼度及成蛾自動收集設施, 能大量生產便宜的草蛉食餌外, 尚能避免成蛾上鱗片造成工作人員的過敏.精緻的自動化收集葉蟎 , 保障適時提供足量而便宜的捕植蟎 食餌; 微量供餌及天敵接種機配合自動真空收穫天敵設施, 將提供及整合飼育、收集及包裝天敵系統的可行性, 確保天敵使用者能獲得純而無害無污染的天敵, 以達成生物防治害蟲及永續農業經營之目的.

Effectively utilizing a biocontrol agent in an intensive and a high economic crop system, we need a sufficient supply of the agents through sophisticated mass rearing techniques.Automatic improvements on rearing techniques are the way to supply the sufficient agents for pest control, in terms of time and numbers, to reduce the pest control costs and pesticide uses.Mass rearing of predators'food resources of Corcyra cophalonica stainton and Tetranychus urticae Koch for the Chrysopa larvae and predaceous mite ( Amblyseius womersleyi ), respectively, and their automation is the key to offer the predators.C.cophalonica eggs production for chrysopa larvae are improved with the automatic systems on substrate moisture control and adult moth collection.A controlled air turbulence and water-jet ate tested to have an efficient collection of spider mites from host leaves.The designs of the micro-volume feeders to inoculate predators and their prey-food and designs of predators harvest system are tested to reduce the labor of the processes in the mass rearing.Automatic water supply and moth collection systems make reduction of labor and cost of the operation possible for the C.cophalonica.Automation of mites rearing and collection are sophisticated the processes are improved, the laborious work and cost of labor are saved with micro-feeder, we incorporate the processes of the predator's rearing, collection and packing in a system.The final supplies of the pure colony of the predator agents to the end users -the farmers, are the task missions of this project.