標題: 楊桃蟎害監測系統之技術研發

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: 利用捕植蟎 生物防治葉蟎 為現今永續利用與發展有機農業之趨勢, 且為重要的生物技術.瞭解害蟎 之族群動態、建立模式與進行發生預測為施行生物防治策略重要的基本研究.本研究建立循序取樣法, 提供省時省工的族群監測技術, 並以時間序列分析葉蟎 與捕植蟎 之關係, 期能: ( 1 )經由實際田間調查資料之分析, 掌控葉蟎 與捕植蟎 之族群動態; ( 2 )確實反應葉蟎 與捕植蟎 族群動態之變化, 進而建立模式及設立預警系統; ( 3 )簡化複雜之數值模擬及參數推估之方法, 減短研發之時間; ( 4 )開發其他轉換函數模式( Transfer Function Model ), 經由該等模式簡化及改進葉蟎 族群之管制、族群預測及監控方法, 本研究之方法, 將可提供其他害蟲害蟎 發生預測、監控等模式建立之參考, 設立葉蟎 為害之預警系統; 本研究結果及模式可作為疫情發生預測與風險評估之依據, 並用以評估生物防治之有效性, 以替代化學藥劑防治法, 提供優良、安全及高商品價值的產品.

Developing a biological control of spider mite ( Tetranychus spp. )pest with predaceous mites, we are shooting to a sustainable and inorganic agricultural management.First, we will understand the dynamic of mite populations; second, we construct the models of the mites'population densities and their prediction to offer the basic information for the decision making with biological control tactic.In this proposal we use a sequential sampling technique to monitor the population.In addition we also analysis the relationship between predators and prey populations with a time series analysis.The results will apply to: ( 1 )put the populations of prey and predator under control with field analytical data; ( 2 )compile the information of population fluctuations of both spider and predatory mites to develop a pest population models for pest control alarming system; ( 3 )simplify the methods used for a numerical simulation and parameters estimation of the models; ( 4 )create the chances to develop transfer function models.Facilitating and simplifying the models, we will improve the techniques of a control, a prediction and a monitoring on spider mite population.We will provide the results, methodologies, and processes as a model of biological control of mites for other pests.We can use the results of this study for pest-status prediction and its risk-analysis.Finally, a good and feasible analysis of a biological control, replaces a chemical depended tactic in the pest management system, provide a good quality, a high economical value and a safe products for consumers, is a way to the sustainable and inorganic agricultural management.