標題: 利用x光偵測植物檢疫害蟲技術之研發

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: The main purpose of this project is to establish an X-ray imaging system to examine the fruit pests, especially the internal feeders such as fruit flies, and to evaluate the possibility of using X-ray imaging system to detect the quarantine pests. Because the density between the normal and infested parts of fruits is different, this difference will be an apparent contrast while examined with X-ray technique. Successfully applying X-ray imaging system will immensely improving the efficiency and accuracy of quarantine processes. Besides, with such a system digitizing the record of each examined fruit, it will be helpful to reduce the arguments caused by the currently naked-eye quarantine examination.

本計畫擬建立一套X-光影像系統,並評估X光影像分析技術在檢疫工作上的可行性.透過X-光的透視影像分析,水果內部受害蟲蛀食的情形可藉由其緻密度之不同而顯現出明顯的影像對比.此分析技術之建立對於植物檢疫工作應可達到有效而快速目的,以增進檢疫效率,並達到精準而確實的鑑定成果.此外,對於目前以肉眼檢疫技術上易產生的糾紛,亦可藉由數位影像分析紀錄而有判定上的實證依據.