標題: 台灣梨衰弱病媒介昆蟲之探討

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: 本研究針對台灣梨園發生之衰弱病,從昆蟲系統分類與生物學之角度探討其媒介昆蟲.首先,篩選可能的潛在媒介昆蟲,目前已鎖定深色型與淡色型兩型木蝨,由於此二型木蝨可能為季節多型性或不同種,加上其中深色型本身即有很大的形態變異,應為一複合種,擬由形態、分子生物學與條件飼養等多方面進行種的判定,釐清其界線,並提供鑑定與判斷依據.同時,採集可疑之昆蟲,套網飼養田間病株,進行獲病的可能性試驗,並緊密配合團隊其他成員之病理研究,一旦分子生物學分析確認該蟲體內含衰弱病原,則進一步進行傳病試驗與組織切片以確實釐清本省梨衰弱病之媒介昆蟲.期能確實全面掌握此一嚴重病害各方面資料,作為鑑定與防治之參考.

The aim of the research focuses on the vector psyllid of pear decline disease based on systematic and biological studies. First, the possible vector insects have been screened and two types of the most possible psyllid vectors were found. It is not quite sure whether these two types of psyllids, ie. dark-color type and light-color type, are seasonal variation or different species. Besides, the dark-color type also contains great morphological variations and should be a species complex. We attempt to apply morphological character, molecular analysis and rearing experiment via different conditions to clarify the taxonomic status of these psyllids and further provide criteria for identification. On the other hand, potential vectors will be caged on the disease plant to acquire pathogens. Once the existence of vector is demonstrated through molecular analysis, transmitting experiment and tissue sectioning will be applied through the collaboration with other team members. The understanding of the disease in every aspect will be helpful for further control of such a severe disease.