標題: X光檢疫自動化系統之研發

關鍵字: 植物保護類, 農業機械類

摘要: 本計畫擬結合昆蟲學與生物產業機電工程兩方面研究人員之專長,共同研發與建立非破壞性檢測之數位X光檢疫自動化系統之雛型X光掃描機。主要之工作項目包含開發取像與影像處理方法,初步建立各種檢疫害蟲偵測方法與調整雛型X光掃描機操作參數。並以此技術建立一套數位X光自動化檢疫系統,提供有效而快速的植物檢疫技術,以達到精準而確實的檢疫成果。由於此系統之開發可降低商品因剖檢所造成的損失,及減少人力與時間之成本消耗,且對於檢疫工作上易產生的糾紛,亦可藉由數位影像分析記錄而有判定上的實證依據,本計畫之成果將可作為未來建立我國檢疫蔬果檢疫害蟲自動化檢測系統之基礎。

This project is to integrate the professional expertise in Bio-Industrial Mechatronics Engineering and Entomology, and to establish a fast and accurate quarantine technique, which will improve the detecting capability using non-destructive technique without delaying the decision-making in customs and save labor power of customs officer and merchandise loss. Additionally, digitized images will be the scientific evidence for quarantine inspection and avoiding arguments from importers or foreign countries. The main issues of this project are: developing techniques of imaging gathering and analysis, establishing the detecting method for quarantine pests, and seeking optimal parameters of model X-ray quarantine system for various fruits and other plant products. The outcome of this project well establish an antomatic system for quarantine inspection and future applicatia in this field.