標題: 蚜蟲分子診斷鑑定技術之研發與應用

關鍵字: 植物保護類, 生物技術; 應用研究; Aphid; 蚜蟲; 生物晶片; 鑑定; Biochip

摘要: 由於在海關檢疫工作上,所欲檢測的檢疫蟲種可能多為存在於作物產品中之各齡期蟲體使得鑑定困難。在國內及國外地區,廣泛收集蚜蟲並抽取去氧核醣核酸(genomic DNA)。利用RAPD-PCR及SCAR(序列特徵化增幅區域)的概念,建立蚜蟲快速鑑定之核酸形質資料,以供將來檢疫人員診斷鑑定入侵蚜蟲種類辨識及比對之依據。在這研究工作裡,將有25種蚜蟲利用序列特徵化增幅區域 (sequence characterized amplified region;SCAR)的方法發展出潛在有用的DNA指紋。另外,將開發具屬間專一性之PCR引子組建構蚜蟲鑑定診斷之生物晶片。

In the quarantine work, the insect pests of crop samples are at different developmental stages, which may be course the difficulty of identification. The collection of local and foreign aphids for extracting their genomic DNA will be carried out. This study is base on the concept of SCAR (sequence characterized amplified regions) to establish aphid identification nucleic acid databank of aphid by RAPD-PCR (random amplified polymorphic DNA-polymerase chain reaction) technique. Customs can utilize this technique to identified invasion aphids. In this work, rapid identification of aphids using RAPD fingerprinting to generate species-specific primers was studied. DNA fragments potentially useful as species-specific markers were selected for 25 aphid species. In addition, the genus-specific probes will be constructed as a monitoring biochip for Aphis and Myzus a rapid aphid diagnostic tool.