標題: 鱗翅目害蟲快速檢測與鑑定晶片之研發-針對薔薇科水果檢疫上之五種重要害蟲

關鍵字: 蘋果蠹蛾 植物保護類, 園藝, 其他(農); <i>Cydia pomonella</i>; 桃蛀果蛾; 梨小食心蟲; 栗小卷蛾; 蘋果淡褐捲葉蛾; DNA標誌; 複合式PCR; 生物晶片; 快速鑑定; 商品化; <i>Carposina sasakii</i>; <i>Grapholita monesta</i>; <i>Cydia splendana</i>; <i>Epiphyas postvittana</i>

摘要: This is an industry-university cooperative research project. In the previous studies, based on the cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 (COI) gene fragments, we have developed a prototype DNA-chip for identification of 5 species of important lepidopteran pests, i.e., Cydia pomonella, Carposina sasakii, Grapholita monesta, Cydia splendana, and Epiphyas postivittana, of Rosaceous fruits. This year's research, we will cooperate with industry to continuously improve the prototype chip. The work are mainly aimed at: (1) to screen more species-specific olio-probes from various gene regions, such as EF-1a, 28S, etc., to further expend and improve the accuracy and sensitivity of the chip. (2) to produce chips by industry and further test and adjust all parameters to be suitable for use, and to set up the standard operating procedure (SOP). It is expected that, by the end of this project year, we will be able to develop a very easy, fast, and accurate commercialized product for plant quarantine use. Moreover, if this chip is able to be accepted internationally, it will bring more valuable business.

本計畫屬產學合作研究。根據COI基因片段序列,前期計畫已研發得可同時鑑別蘋果蠹蛾(Cydia pomonella)、桃蛀果蛾(Carposina sasakii)、梨小食心蟲(Grapholita monesta)、栗小卷蛾(Cydia splendana)及蘋果淡褐捲葉蛾(Epiphyas postvittana)等五種,列名我國重要鱗翅目檢疫害蟲之DNA鑑定晶片。本期計畫擬以此為基礎,與產學合作廠商共同改良此雛型晶片,擬進行下列各項工作:(1)繼續篩檢不同基因保守區序列(如EF-1α,28S…..等等),以開發更多具特定蟲種專一性之探針,納入雛型晶片,藉以更形提高本晶片鑑定的準確度;(2)將研發成品交由合作廠商合作產製商品型之雛型商品,據以測試與調整使用此晶片產品的各式參數,以達其最佳適用性與穩定度。本計畫成品未來將提供植物檢疫人員於現場檢疫工作上一種方便、快速與準確判定蘋果蠹蛾等五種薔薇科水果重要檢疫害蟲的害蟲鑑定晶片,能夠免除樣本寄送的時程,更行縮短判定檢疫害蟲種類的時間。此外,若本檢測晶片試劑組使用效果良好時,亦有機會將之推展至國際上,增加使用的量,則更可因此增加更多的商機。