標題: 植物有害生物監測、預警及流行病學研究平台系統-重要病蟲害田間監測技術與斜紋夜蛾防治經濟閥值之研訂

關鍵字: 植物保護類 應用研究 Monitoring; 監測; 經濟閥值; 斜紋夜蛾; 棲群密度; Economic Threshold; Spodoptera litura

摘要: This project aimed at establishing the monitoring technique for key pests and related standard operation processes. The basic information of biology and ecology of spodoptera litura, including development rate, fertility, intake rate, and the relationship between pest population and crop loss, will be integrally considerated for issuing the economic threshold on groundnut. The proper forecast and advance notice resulted in reduction of agro-economic loss. The "Plant Pest Information Monitoring and Reporting System" should be persistenly enhanced by education and training.

本計畫擬建立國內斜紋夜蛾等經濟作物重要害蟲之監測技術及標準作業流程,並利用害蟲發育率、繁殖率、取食率及經濟為害程度進行生物損失影響評估,藉由斜紋夜蛾之棲群密度與作物損失間之關係,建立其對於落花生作物之經濟防治閥值,即時採取防疫措施,降低農作物損失,以提升植物疫情監測與通報系統預警功能,達到有效監視與管控國內植物有害生物之發生、傳播及蔓延,同時利用培訓研習強化植物有害生物防檢疫人員調查、監測與鑑定診斷技術,增進其專業知識與防疫能力。