標題: 斜紋夜蛾核多角體病毒製劑配方及防治技術之研發

關鍵字: 植物保護類 應用研究 Spodoptera Litura; 斜紋夜蛾; 核多角體病毒; 量產; 細胞培養; 亞致死劑量反應; Nucleopolyhedrosis Virus; Mass Production; Cell Culture

摘要: 本計畫擬針對斜紋夜蛾核多角體病毒量產流程最適化進行研究,探討以體內(蟲體)及體外(細胞株)培養方式之量產成本及產能。並完成病毒亞致死劑量對害蟲之繼代影響力測試,了解病毒對棲群密度抑制效應。期望能開發利用本土性斜紋夜蛾核多角體病毒防治重要經濟害蟲-斜紋夜蛾之增效製劑配方,並利用低劑量病毒引發田間疫病造成永續性潛在病原菌,有效抑制害蟲棲群密度的成長。在降低環境風險的前提下,減少對環境的污染及對農產品安全的疑慮。同時藉由微生物製劑的研發,增強該病毒在田間的活性保存率(持續性)與施用方便性,並可與其他任何防治資材及技術共同使用,以達到綜合防治的效果。

This project aimed to establish the most optimal production process of Spodoptera litura nucleopolyhedrosis virus (SpltNPV). We would evaluate differences of the cost and benefit ratio of virus-production by larvae and cell line. The sublethal dose effect of SpltNPV on the larvae of Spodoptera litura and it's relationship to the inhibition impact were both investigated. The application technique and effective formulation would be helpful to the control efficacy against the S. litura. Especially the UV-protectant and phagastimulant could enhance the persistence and feeding chance, therefore, the control efficacy would be raised. The other organic materials also were integated with SpltNPV, and then generated the maximum control efficacy by IPM.