標題: 應用生物晶片偵測多種防檢疫薊馬

關鍵字: 生物技術, 植物保護類; 技術發展 thrips; 薊馬; 專一性引子; 分子鑑定; 生物晶片; Specific primer; Molecular identification

摘要: Applied the established ITS1 DNA sequences of thrips to design the specific primers and probes, then, thrips identification will be simultaneously via biochip or PCR method. 1.The collection and ITS2 DNA sequences establishment will be hold more than 10 species. 2.Specific primers for each important thrips. 3.Multiplex PCR will be used to detect the mixed thips species. 4.The establishment of specific probes, and their stable, sensitivity in detection.5.Patent application of specific probes and primers.

開發10種薊馬之生物晶片測試及重要薊馬之專一性引子檢測。 (1)、國內外重要性薊馬之採集鑑定及DNA分子標幟之建立:累計完成數十種以上,每種至少兩個體重要性薊馬之ITS1 DNA 區段序列。 (2)、建立各重要性薊馬不同需求特性的專一性檢測引子。 (3)、可針對不同需求,建立10餘種重要性薊馬及檢疫薊馬的偵測方法。 (4)、建立晶片專一性、穩定性及篩檢之流程,並進一步做晶片鑑定系統之推廣,可應用到其它害蟲的偵測。 (5)、進行專一性探針專利之申請。