標題: 建構四季豆整合性安全生產體系

關鍵字: 園藝, 植物保護類 技術發展 snap bean; 四季豆; 綜合防治; 優質蔬菜; 菜豆萎凋病; 非化學農藥防治; 土壤改良; 安全肥培 integrated pest management quality vegetable

摘要: 為生產安全、無農藥殘留的優質四季豆,本計畫利用台中區農業改良場郭孚耀先生提供之菜豆品系,經本計畫研究人員進行抗萎凋病之篩選後進一步進行田間試驗,期望以抗病品種配合適當的推薦藥劑及非農藥資材,達成有效防治各主要病蟲害、且避免農友過量施用化學農藥的情形。另外,根據植前土壤肥力分析結果,給予適當的肥培建議,達成合理化施肥的目的。未來完成一可供農友參考、具合理化施肥與正確病蟲害防治觀念的四季豆安全生產策略。

This program aims on effectively controlling diseases and pests on snap bean and decreasing the applying of chemicals by using both the snap bean cultivars of anti-Fusarium wilt and non-chemical agent. In the other hand, the goal of decreasing chemical fertilizers will be achieved by soil analysis before snap bean planted and suitable advise on fertilizer applying. A strategy of safe snap bean cultivation will be completed with correct concept on controlling the diseases and pests and fertilizer applying.