標題: 外銷鳳梨釋迦輻射照射檢疫處理技術之研發

關鍵字: 植物保護類, 園藝 技術發展 gamma irradiation; 加馬輻射; 檢疫處理; 除害; 東方果實蠅; 鳳梨釋迦 quarantine treatment disinfestation

摘要: The aim of this project is to develop application of gamma-irradiation as an alternative disinfestation method for quarantine treatment of atemoya. The work of this year study includes: (1) to determine the optimal inoculable number of Bactrocera dorsalis eggs for an atemoya; (2) to observe the development of B. dorsalis in atemoya; (3) to investigate the resistance of different stages of B. dorsalis in the atemoya to the irradiation treatment; (4) collecting data and references to make conclusion for the follow-up mass treatment. These data may contribute to evaluate whether gamma-irradiation is a valuable alterative to methyl bromide for quarantine treatment of atemoya.

針對鳳梨釋迦,開發有效之輻射照射殺蟲之檢疫處理方法,以解決現階段鳳梨釋迦經檢疫處理後品質受損之問題。本年度的工作內容包括:(1)測定單顆鳳梨釋迦之最佳植蟲量;(2)觀察東方果實蠅在鳳梨釋迦內的生長狀況;(3)測試鳳梨釋迦內東方果實蠅各成長時期對輻射照射處理之抗性程度;(4)綜合整理數據及參考文獻,擬定未來大規模照射處理之參考。以及根據研究所得資料訂定出可完全抑制果實蠅族群增長所需的最經濟與安全的輻射照射劑量;建立使用輻射照射殺蟲之檢疫處理方法,應用於鳳梨釋迦檢疫處理,以拓展外銷市場,提高農民收益。