標題: X光自動檢疫機於海關檢疫實測之改良與加強

關鍵字: 植物保護類, 農業機械類; 技術發展 quarantine; 檢疫; 出口水果; X光; 東方果實蠅; 自動化 exported fruit; X-ray

摘要: 過去的研究成果顯示,本團隊所開發之X光檢疫系統,能有效檢測出各種水果中蟲害蛀食與蟲卵寄生痕跡,可確實應用於檢疫工作上。為使本系統能夠更加符合機場現場之檢疫工作需求,本年度計畫之工作施行重點為針對目前之X光檢疫自動化系統,進行硬體及軟體之增補與改良,以持續改善目前進口鮮果檢疫技術,增進檢出效率,並提升系統安全性。在硬體方面,將購置新型的機器與材質,改良X光檢疫系統的防護設施。在軟體方面,將使X光自動化檢測系統的操作介面更為人性化,以利港口檢疫人員使用。此外,進行硬體系統、演算法,以及操作介面的整合最佳化,亦為本年度重要目標。本計畫完成後將可開發出一套具有機動性的高效能數位X光自動化檢疫系統,以增進檢疫領域的未來應用。本系統之開發可降低商品因剖檢所造成的損失,及減少人力與時間之成本消耗,且對於檢疫工作上易產生的糾紛,亦可藉由數位影像分析紀錄而有判定上的實證依據。本計畫之成果將可作為未來建立我國病蟲害自動化檢測系統之基礎。

According to our previous research results, the X-ray quarantine system we have developed is capable of detecting insect infection onto various fruits effectively, and thus can be actually applied to quarantine practices. To make this system more in line with the requirements of quarantine in port, the hardware and software of the system will be improved in the project of this year, and the anticipated benefits are quarantine technology improvement, detection efficiency enhancement, and system security refinement. In terms of hardware, we will purchase new machinery and materials to improve the protection facilities of system. A user-friendly software as the interface of the system will be made. The integration and optimization of the hardware systems, algorithms, as well as the user interface are the important objectives for this year.The outcome of this project will establish a mobile automatic system for quarantine inspection and enhance future applications in this field. The project will improve the detecting capability using non-destructive technique without delaying the decision-making in customs and reduce the labor power of customs officer and merchandise loss. Besides, digital images will be the scientific evidence for quarantine inspection and avoiding arguments from importers or foreign countries.